RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
you RUN the place
3325 Westheimer Rd, Houston, Texas, 77098, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jordan Reeves
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 22nd 2013, 10:50pm
Comments
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 21, 2013 to Mar 23, 2013
Holloway Field and Ley Track, Rice University, 6100 South Main Street, Houston, TX, US, 77005
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
A&M Consolidated
adidas Team Green
Carolina Perchy
Clear Brook
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Baptist
Dave Bethany
Deer Park
Dickinson
Dillard
Elite Perfor
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
FB Travis
Fort Bend Christian Academy
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Clements
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Kempner
Harvard
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Lamar
Houston Memorial
Houston Scarborough
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Stratford
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
James Madison
Japan
John Cooper
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kinkaid
Lamar
Langham Creek
Louisiana Tech
Manvel
McNeese State
Montgomery
Next Level Ath.
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Pasadena Dobie
Pearland Dawson
Pershing JH
Phillis Wheatley
Prairie View A&M
Pratt
Rice
Saint Vincent De Paul
Sam Houston State
Second Baptist
Spring
Spring Westfield
St John's
St John's (NY)
St Thomas
Stafford
Stephen F. Austin
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Team Carolina
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas-Pan American
The Woodlands
Tomball
Tulsa Runner
Unattached
Victoria West
Western Michigan
Woodlands College Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, O'Shea
Ft. Bend Bush
10.70
+0.4
1
10
2
Anumnu, Charles
Stafford
10.87
+0.4
1
8
3
Jenkins, Brandon
FB Thurgood Mars
10.97
+0.4
1
6
4
Winnegan, Brett
Pearland Dawson
10.99
+0.4
1
5
5
Anumnu, Carlton
Stafford
11.04
+0.4
1
4
6
Leblanc, Paul
Spring Westfield
11.08
+0.4
1
3
7
Christian, Childs
Manvel
11.15
+0.4
1
2
8
Ketchum, JW
FB Thurgood Mars
11.75
+0.4
1
1
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Brandon
FB Thurgood Mars
10.87
+0.0
4
2
Anumnu, Charles
Stafford
10.94
-1.4
8
3
Wilson, O'Shea
Ft. Bend Bush
11.01
+1.2
1
4
Leblanc, Paul
Spring Westfield
11.04
+1.2
1
5
Winnegan, Brett
Pearland Dawson
11.05
-1.4
8
6
Anumnu, Carlton
Stafford
11.10
+0.0
5
7
Ketchum, JW
FB Thurgood Mars
11.14
+0.1
9
8
Christian, Childs
Manvel
11.15
+0.0
5
10
Wesley, Blake
Fort Bend Ridge
11.16
+0.1
9
11
Rogers, Terrance
Cypress Springs
11.16
+0.0
4
9
Moore, Trevor
Ft. Bend Clement
11.16
+0.1
9
12
Harvey, Nick
FB Travis
11.19
-1.0
2
13
Brown, Chris S.
Cypress Springs
11.22
+0.0
4
14
Bernard, Roderick
Houston Sharpsto
11.29
-1.7
7
15
Scott, Wheagon
Cypress Springs
11.31
+0.0
5
16
Latson, Joel
Episcopal
11.38
-1.0
2
16
Carr, Patrick
The Woodlands
11.38
-1.7
7
18
Land, Darren
Ft. Bend Bush
11.42
-1.7
6
19
Appleton, Roosevelt
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.44
-1.7
6
20
Igbowke, Kennedy
Pasadena Dobie
11.46
-0.1
3
21
holman, xavier
Houston Westside
11.48
+0.1
9
21
Wesley, Ronnie
Houston Lamar
11.48
-1.7
7
23
Poole, Kasey
Ft. Bend Bush
11.51
-1.0
2
24
Cleveland, Elliot
St Thomas
11.52
+0.0
4
25
McDonald, Sanchez
Spring
11.53
+1.2
1
26
Johnson, Bryce
Pearland Dawson
11.54
-0.1
3
27
lawford, jahwanza
Houston Westside
11.55
+0.0
4
27
hartzog, bobby
Houston Westside
11.55
-1.7
7
29
Peters, Terrence
Houston Stratfor
11.56
-1.4
8
29
Jones, Jalen
Ft. Bend Elkins
11.56
-1.7
7
31
Bell, Chris
The Woodlands
11.57
-1.0
2
31
Holmes, Kendrick
James Madison
11.57
-1.7
7
31
Dirden, D.
Spring
11.57
-1.0
2
34
Peters, Lawson
Manvel
11.63
+0.0
4
34
Zachery, Jeramy
Dickinson
11.63
-1.4
8
36
Rivera, Steven
Team Carolina
11.69
-1.7
7
37
Lewis, Tevin
Spring Westfield
11.70
+0.0
5
37
Holcombe, Michael
Ft. Bend Clement
11.70
-1.0
2
37
Myres, Alex
Woodlands Colleg
11.70
-0.1
3
40
Brown Jr., Montria
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.71
-1.7
6
40
Hammons, Kristan
Dickinson
11.71
-1.0
2
40
Ganns, Franklin
Ft. Bend Elkins
11.71
-1.4
8
43
Caram, Collin
St Thomas
11.72
+1.2
1
43
Haynes, Jordan
FB Travis
11.72
+0.0
5
45
Hachtman, Will
Houston Stratfor
11.75
+0.1
9
46
Otey, Josh
St John's
11.77
+1.2
1
47
Thompson, Kuadetric
FB Travis
11.82
-1.4
8
48
Guzman, Brandon
Pearland Dawson
11.84
-0.1
3
49
Devin, Gray
Dickinson
11.89
-1.7
6
50
Radomski, Taylor
Katy Cinco Ranch
11.90
-0.1
3
51
Seales, Adrian
Stafford
11.91
+0.0
4
52
Cassatelli, Gary
Houston Stratfor
11.93
+1.2
1
53
McDonnell, Zach
Humble Kingwood
12.01
-1.7
6
54
Jackson, Ronnie
James Madison
12.28
+0.0
5
55
McPherson, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
12.31
-1.0
2
55
Clutterbuck, William
St John's
12.31
-0.1
3
57
Morris, Jack
The Woodlands
12.41
+0.1
9
--
Whiteing, Levy
Houston Lamar
FS
+0.1
9
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
10.46
-0.2
8
10
2
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
10.62
-0.2
8
8
3
Sweeney, Isaiah
Houston
10.70
-0.2
8
6
4
Lopez, Miguel
Carolina Perchy
10.71
-0.2
8
5
--
Price, Tim
Houston
10.73
-0.7
7
5
Hicks, LaMar
Next Level Ath.
10.74
-0.7
7
4
--
Jackson Jr., Charles E.
Unattached
10.78
-0.7
7
6
Feeney, Patrick
Notre Dame
10.82
-0.2
8
3
7
McCarthy, Connor
Harvard
10.88
-1.7
6
2
8
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
10.89
-0.2
8
1
9
Williams, Courtney
Elite Perfor
10.94
-0.7
7
10
Arnett, James
Houston
10.99
-1.7
6
11
neely, darius
Dillard
11.01
-1.7
6
12
Simmons, Tobyus
Dillard
11.03
-0.2
8
--
withers, C.J.
Unattached
11.05
-0.5
4
13
Walker, Jared
Pratt
11.05
-1.7
6
14
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
11.08
-0.5
4
14
Campbell, Keon
Prairie View A&M
11.08
+0.3
1
16
buggage, kermit
Dillard
11.15
-1.7
5
17
July, Eric
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.18
-1.7
6
18
Shapiro, Alex
Northeastern
11.18
-0.5
4
19
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
11.19
-0.5
4
20
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
11.22
-1.7
5
21
Finnex, Trey
Lamar
11.24
-1.7
5
21
Henry, Donovan
Northeastern
11.24
+0.3
3
23
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
11.25
+0.3
1
23
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
11.25
+0.3
3
25
Stewart, Edwin
Prairie View A&M
11.26
+0.8
2
25
Harris, Robert
Texas Southern
11.26
+0.3
1
25
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
11.26
+0.3
3
25
Kubera, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
11.26
-0.5
4
--
Rush, Nassor
Unattached
11.27
+0.8
2
29
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
11.27
-1.7
6
30
Turner, Fredrick
Elite Perfor
11.28
-0.7
7
31
Brown, Elijah
Texas Southern
11.29
+0.3
1
32
Beasley, Will
Rice
11.30
-1.7
5
33
Kadich, Jared
Harvard
11.42
+0.3
3
34
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
11.44
-1.7
5
--
McNiel, Jared
Unattached
11.48
-0.7
7
35
Daniels, DeAntea
Pratt
11.50
-0.5
4
36
Ybarra, Kolha
Huston-Tillotson
11.58
-0.5
4
37
Morris, Timiree
Prairie View A&M
11.60
+0.8
2
37
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
11.60
+0.8
2
39
Collins, Wendell
Dillard
11.64
-1.7
5
40
MCgee, Shaine
Texas Southern
11.90
+0.3
1
41
Johnson, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
11.95
+0.8
2
42
Lewis, Korey
Huston-Tillotson
12.08
-1.7
5
--
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
FS
-0.7
7
--
Jackson, Andre
Prairie View A&M
FS
+0.8
2
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burrell, Cameron
Fort Bend Ridge
21.17
+0.4
1
10
2
Wilson, O'Shea
Ft. Bend Bush
21.48
+0.4
1
8
3
Rogers, Terrance
Cypress Springs
21.88
+0.4
1
6
4
Polley, William
FB Thurgood Mars
22.26
+0.4
1
5
5
Loiodice, Mason
Humble Kingwood
22.40
+0.4
1
4
6
Brown, Josh
Dickinson
22.45
+0.4
1
3
--
Barre, Mark
FB Thurgood Mars
DQ
+0.4
1
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burrell, Cameron
Fort Bend Ridge
21.48
+0.0
8
2
Rogers, Terrance
Cypress Springs
21.94
+0.4
7
3
Wilson, O'Shea
Ft. Bend Bush
22.16
+0.1
10
4
Brown, Josh
Dickinson
22.29
+0.1
6
5
Floyd, Xavier
Ft. Bend Elkins
22.31
-2.9
3
6
Loiodice, Mason
Humble Kingwood
22.41
-0.8
2
6
Barre, Mark
FB Thurgood Mars
22.41
+0.1
6
8
Polley, William
FB Thurgood Mars
22.42
+0.0
8
9
Milburn, Austin
Pearland Dawson
22.52
-2.3
1
10
Bilton, Brandon
Ft. Bend Hightow
22.57
-0.8
2
11
Bernard, Roderick
Houston Sharpsto
22.60
-0.7
4
12
Moore, Trevor
Ft. Bend Clement
22.63
+0.4
7
13
Igbokwe, Obie
The Woodlands
22.68
+0.5
5
14
Gibson, William
Spring
22.69
-0.8
2
15
Garner, Tavares
Manvel
22.77
-2.7
9
16
Anderson, Deontay
Manvel
22.87
+0.0
8
17
Robinson, Austin
Episcopal
22.91
+0.1
10
18
Poole, Kasey
Ft. Bend Bush
22.96
-2.7
9
19
Ellis, David
Katy Cinco Ranch
22.99
-2.9
3
20
lawford, jahwanza
Houston Westside
23.05
-2.7
9
21
Sparks-Moffet, Brandon
FB Travis
23.06
+0.1
6
22
Guidry, Alex
Fort Bend Ridge
23.08
-0.8
2
23
Nico, Richard
James Madison
23.08
-0.8
2
24
Taylor, Charles
Spring Westfield
23.11
-2.9
3
24
Matura, Andrew
Pearland Dawson
23.11
+0.4
7
26
Kidsy, Darvin
Ft. Bend Elkins
23.14
-0.8
2
27
Tisdale, Akpaffiong
Spring Westfield
23.15
-2.9
3
28
Alicea, Heydell
Team Carolina
23.16
+0.0
8
28
Dotson, Khari
Houston Memorial
23.16
-2.9
3
30
Rivera, Steven
Team Carolina
23.19
+0.5
5
31
Varnell, Will
The Woodlands
23.20
-0.7
4
32
Thomas, T'Andre
Stafford
23.21
-2.3
1
33
Holcombe, Michael
Ft. Bend Clement
23.26
-0.7
4
34
Bibbs, Travis
Houston Lamar
23.30
+0.0
8
35
Cleveland, Elliot
St Thomas
23.36
+0.1
6
36
Krawczyk, Austin
Humble Kingwood
23.38
+0.1
6
37
hartzog, bobby
Houston Westside
23.41
-0.7
4
38
Nosa, Ezell
Stafford
23.43
+0.5
5
39
Hampton, Lee
St John's
23.45
+0.4
7
39
Miller, Zach
Houston Stratfor
23.45
-2.3
1
41
Rubal, Matt
Fort Bend Ridge
23.46
+0.5
5
42
Holloway, Marcus
Dickinson
23.50
+0.0
8
43
Amilari, Ikenna
FB Travis
23.51
-2.7
9
43
Pennaman, Devaughn
Pasadena Dobie
23.51
-2.7
9
45
James, Anthony
Spring
23.56
+0.0
8
46
Burger, Bryson
Humble Kingwood
23.67
-0.7
4
47
Jefferson, Terrance
Pasadena Dobie
23.70
+0.1
10
48
Williams, Christopher
Ft. Bend Elkins
23.73
-0.8
2
49
Caram, Collin
St Thomas
23.74
+0.4
7
50
Castillo, Luis
Unattached
23.82
+0.1
10
51
Phillip, Gerrod
St Thomas
23.89
+0.1
10
52
Brice, Jack
Houston Stratfor
23.91
-2.9
3
53
HYPOLITE, KAMERON
Pearland Dawson
23.95
-0.7
4
54
Devin, Gray
Dickinson
24.06
-0.7
4
55
Peters, Lawson
Manvel
24.10
-2.3
1
56
Thompson, Kuadetric
FB Travis
24.15
-2.3
1
57
Bateman, Tyler
Woodlands Colleg
24.38
+0.5
5
58
Clutterbuck, William
St John's
24.44
-2.7
9
59
Fenton, Ross
Houston Stratfor
24.47
+0.4
7
60
Harris, Kavion
James Madison
25.74
+0.1
10
Mens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giesting, Christopher
Notre Dame
21.27
-1.0
8
10
2
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
21.30
-1.1
10
8
3
Feeney, Patrick
Notre Dame
21.43
-1.0
8
6
--
Price, Tim
Houston
21.50
-0.5
9
--
Jackson Jr., Charles E.
Unattached
21.53
-0.5
9
4
McCarthy, Connor
Harvard
21.55
-0.2
4
5
--
Kimura, Jun
Japan
21.69
-0.5
9
5
Hicks, Zach
Lamar
21.69
-1.1
10
4
6
Hicks, LaMar
Next Level Ath.
21.71
-1.0
8
3
7
Laguerre, Cherby
McNeese State
21.90
-0.9
5
2
8
Lane, Jared
Northeastern
21.90
-1.0
8
1
9
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
21.91
-1.0
8
10
Dougherty, Brendan
Notre Dame
21.94
-0.7
6
--
baltazar, steven
Unattached
22.01
-0.5
9
11
neely, darius
Dillard
22.04
-1.0
7
12
Finnex, Trey
Lamar
22.10
-0.7
6
13
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
22.12
-0.9
5
--
Henry, Remuro
Unattached
22.14
-0.5
9
14
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
22.18
-1.1
10
15
Shapiro, Alex
Northeastern
22.20
-1.0
7
--
Keyes, Joshua
Unattached
22.21
-1.0
8
16
Ezzard, Jevonte
Dillard
22.21
-0.5
3
17
Williams, Courtney
Elite Perfor
22.27
-0.5
9
--
King, Curtis
Unattached
22.28
-1.0
8
18
Simmons, Tobyus
Dillard
22.29
-0.5
3
19
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
22.31
-0.7
6
20
Bramwell, Andre
Elite Perfor
22.33
-0.5
9
21
Jones, Matthew
Dillard
22.37
-0.2
4
22
Henry, Donovan
Northeastern
22.39
-1.0
7
23
Kadich, Jared
Harvard
22.47
-0.2
4
24
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
22.48
-0.5
3
25
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
22.49
-1.1
10
26
Davis, Trey
Lamar
22.52
-0.2
4
27
Hicks, David
Houston Baptist
22.53
-0.9
5
28
July, Eric
Texas A&M-Corpus
22.56
-0.9
5
29
Bradley, Dylan
Rice
22.57
-0.2
4
30
White, Treyvion
Sam Houston Stat
22.59
-1.0
7
31
Spears, Dwain
Texas-Pan Americ
22.64
-1.0
7
32
buggage, kermit
Dillard
22.65
-0.5
3
--
Williams, Anthony
Unattached
22.73
-1.0
7
33
Edwards, Jonathan
Lamar
22.80
-0.5
3
34
Walker, Jared
Pratt
22.82
-0.9
5
35
Whitty, Ronnie
Lamar
22.91
-0.4
2
36
McFarland, Jarell
Houston Baptist
22.93
-0.2
4
37
Ybarra, Kolha
Huston-Tillotson
23.06
-0.9
5
38
Brown, Elijah
Texas Southern
23.11
-0.7
6
39
Wells, Morgan
McNeese State
23.11
-0.4
2
40
Boyd, Phillip
Prairie View A&M
23.23
-0.4
2
--
Cook, Jerrell
Unattached
23.35
-0.7
6
41
McPherson, Antonio
Pratt
23.41
-0.3
1
42
Davis Jr, Jessie
Pratt
23.49
-0.4
2
43
Tompkins, Chirst
Huston-Tillotson
23.73
-0.3
1
--
Rush, Nassor
Unattached
23.74
-0.4
2
44
Spencer, Diontae
McNeese State
23.82
-0.3
1
45
Lewis, Korey
Huston-Tillotson
24.52
-0.3
1
46
Watson, Gerald
Huston-Tillotson
25.11
-0.9
5
47
Johnson, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
25.49
-0.5
3
--
Turner, Fredrick
Elite Perfor
DQ
-0.4
2
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steptoe, James
Humble Kingwood
47.43
1
10
2
Gibson, William
Spring
49.15
1
8
3
Justice, Jamison
FB Travis
49.22
1
6
4
Julian, Lloyd
Episcopal
49.26
1
5
5
Ford, Ashton
FB Thurgood Mars
49.87
1
4
6
Ford, Deante
Fort Bend Ridge
50.32
1
3
7
Floyd, Xavier
Ft. Bend Elkins
50.37
1
2
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Steptoe, James
Humble Kingwood
48.98
1
2
Gibson, William
Spring
50.39
4
3
Julian, Lloyd
Episcopal
50.67
5
4
Justice, Jamison
FB Travis
50.77
8
5
Floyd, Xavier
Ft. Bend Elkins
50.79
3
6
Ford, Ashton
FB Thurgood Mars
50.81
4
7
Phenix, Darius
FB Thurgood Mars
50.86
10
8
Ford, Deante
Fort Bend Ridge
50.94
6
9
Bilton, Brandon
Ft. Bend Hightow
50.97
6
10
Guidry, Bryce
FB Thurgood Mars
50.98
5
11
Hill, Matt
Katy Cinco Ranch
51.00
10
12
lattin, myles
Houston Westside
51.06
7
13
Rhodes, James
Pearland Dawson
51.17
8
14
Saddler, Tim
Ft. Bend Bush
51.26
9
15
Roman, Mark
Fort Bend Ridge
51.34
7
16
Alicea, Heydell
Team Carolina
51.36
4
17
Brown Jr., Montria
Ft. Bend Hightow
51.56
3
18
Paiste, Peter
Humble Kingwood
51.62
7
19
hartley, jaron
Houston Westside
51.68
9
20
Johnson, Jaylen
Spring Westfield
51.82
11
21
Kroes, Rhys
Woodlands Colleg
51.91
4
22
Bird, Nick
Houston Sharpsto
52.00
5
23
Holcombe, Michael
Ft. Bend Clement
52.02
11
24
Williams, Gerryck
Manvel
52.39
10
25
Cadena, Jaran
Incarnate Word C
52.41
1
26
Castillo, Luis
Unattached
52.51
1
27
Rodriguez, Mario
St Thomas
52.57
9
28
Pouncey, Eric
Spring Westfield
52.63
2
29
McAlister, Cole
Katy Cinco Ranch
52.70
6
30
Phillips, Romerian
FB Travis
52.80
1
31
Wilks, Collin
Pearland Dawson
53.01
8
32
Fenske, Tyler
Katy Cinco Ranch
53.14
8
32
Woodard, Brad
Dickinson
53.14
4
34
Greer, Jack
The Woodlands
53.23
11
35
Sullivan, Ashton
FB Travis
53.25
3
36
Stewert, David
Houston Memorial
53.40
9
37
Walker, Victor
Pasadena Dobie
53.58
7
38
Walker, Sean
Cypress Springs
53.78
3
39
Cobb, DeMarcus
Ft. Bend Clement
53.82
1
40
Ghansah, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
53.87
7
41
Kemper, Sean
Manvel
53.90
7
41
Gougis, chris
Pasadena Dobie
53.90
6
43
Brillon, Andrew
Houston Stratfor
53.99
11
44
Caulfield, Talon
Deer Park
54.02
6
45
Nunley, Malik
Spring
54.03
6
46
Randall, Risher
St John's
54.17
4
47
Baker, DeDaniel
Dickinson
54.38
2
48
Bibbs, Travis
Houston Lamar
54.45
5
49
Monroe, Ronald
Ft. Bend Bush
54.46
8
50
Moore, Trevor
Ft. Bend Clement
54.54
10
51
Ernhart, Brian
Deer Park
54.66
8
52
Avery, Nathan
St John's
54.90
1
53
Burnett, James
Ft. Bend Bush
54.98
11
54
Riley, Alex
Houston Lamar
55.02
1
55
Berman, Adam
Fort Bend Ridge
55.07
9
56
Reed, Jaylon
Deer Park
55.12
8
57
Ojeda, Rod
St John's
55.22
2
58
Jones, Dylan
Pearland Dawson
56.04
7
59
Selexman, Kirk
St Thomas
56.16
3
60
Richardson, Ernest
Episcopal
56.90
2
61
Woods, Justin
Houston Stratfor
56.95
4
62
Wilson, Kwadre
Manvel
57.29
5
63
Hoyle, Romello
James Madison
1:00.94
11
64
Sparks, Miles
Spring
1:02.34
10
65
Harris, Kavion
James Madison
1:05.09
6
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Yamasaki, Kengo
Japan
46.90
7
1
Collins, Arte'
Texas Southern
46.92
8
10
2
Jones, Trey
Sam Houston Stat
47.15
8
8
3
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
47.31
6
6
--
Kimura, Jun
Japan
47.36
7
4
Dougherty, Brendan
Notre Dame
47.47
8
5
5
Lacroix, Jeffry
Texas Southern
47.65
8
4
6
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
47.66
7
3
7
Ezzard, Jevonte
Dillard
47.71
8
2
8
Helaire, Brian
Sam Houston Stat
47.74
7
1
--
Yanagisawa, Junki
Japan
47.77
7
9
Boyd, Xavier
Houston
47.79
8
10
Holmes, Michael
Texas Southern
47.91
8
--
Miyao, Kotaro
Japan
48.16
6
11
Carrillo, David
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.84
3
12
Strachan, Jameson
Elite Perfor
48.85
6
13
Gilreath, Alex
Sam Houston Stat
49.00
6
14
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
49.10
6
15
Charles, Dominique
Houston
49.19
7
16
Davis, Trey
Lamar
49.33
5
17
Wright, Kemon
Huston-Tillotson
49.50
5
18
Jones, Matthew
Dillard
49.59
5
--
Wildman, Carlton
Unattached
49.65
6
19
Malone, Korey
Houston Baptist
49.65
3
20
Wilson, Dewaylon
Prairie View A&M
49.71
6
21
Bilbrew, Chris
adidas Team Gree
50.08
7
--
Miller, Josef
Unattached
50.09
5
22
Remo, Tevon
McNeese State
50.16
4
--
Johnson, Lee
Unattached
50.19
4
23
Whitty, Ronnie
Lamar
50.19
4
24
Spears, Dwain
Texas-Pan Americ
50.27
8
25
McPherson, Antonio
Pratt
50.34
2
--
Woodard, Allen
Unattached
50.35
1
26
Mayes, Cornelius
Houston
50.36
5
27
Denny, Kyle
Rice
50.39
4
27
Pierre, DeMarcus
Prairie View A&M
50.39
2
29
Smith, Edgar
Prairie View A&M
50.55
3
30
Wells, Morgan
McNeese State
50.71
2
31
Kelly, Doug
adidas Team Gree
50.73
7
32
Edwards, Jonathan
Lamar
50.74
3
33
McFarland, Jarell
Houston Baptist
50.78
3
--
Cook, Jerrell
Unattached
50.90
2
--
Keyes, Joshua
Unattached
51.37
3
34
McCullum, Darryl
Houston Baptist
51.60
2
35
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
51.88
5
36
Semien, Brandon
Huston-Tillotson
52.01
2
37
Davis Jr, Jessie
Pratt
52.05
1
38
Gomez, Andres
Texas-Pan Americ
52.55
1
39
Rosario, Santano
Rice
52.76
1
40
Coleman, Breland
Rice
53.76
1
41
Gerald, Michael
Prairie View A&M
54.16
1
42
Watson, Gerald
Huston-Tillotson
54.54
2
43
Roberts, Lamon
Huston-Tillotson
57.91
4
--
Harris, LaDarien
Houston Baptist
FS
4
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Myles
Humble Kingwood
1:52.89
1
10
2
Lewis, DeAndre
Ft. Bend Bush
1:54.23
1
8
3
Allen, Darwin
Houston Lamar
1:54.39
1
6
4
Wallace, Sam
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:54.82
1
5
5
Tyler, Tarik
Second Baptist
1:55.52
1
4
6
Jolly, Travis
Houston Memorial
1:55.98
1
3
7
Parham, Matt
Fort Bend Christ
1:56.23
1
2
8
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Lamar
1:56.58
1
1
9
Matthews, Nicholas
St Thomas
1:58.15
1
10
Williams, Christopher
Woodlands Colleg
1:58.63
1
11
Weidig, Josh
The Woodlands
1:59.21
1
12
Beacham, Caleb
Tomball
2:00.42
1
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Myles
Humble Kingwood
1:56.99
1
2
Williams, Christopher
Woodlands Colleg
1:58.04
1
3
Parham, Matt
Fort Bend Christ
1:58.22
1
4
Lewis, DeAndre
Ft. Bend Bush
1:58.24
1
5
Wallace, Sam
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:58.40
1
6
Tyler, Tarik
Second Baptist
1:59.05
1
7
Allen, Darwin
Houston Lamar
1:59.63
1
8
Matthews, Nicholas
St Thomas
1:59.64
1
9
Beacham, Caleb
Tomball
1:59.79
1
10
Weidig, Josh
The Woodlands
2:00.11
1
11
Jolly, Travis
Houston Memorial
2:00.58
1
12
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Lamar
2:00.68
1
13
Martin, Joshua
Manvel
2:01.07
1
14
Hoyt, Matthew
The Woodlands
2:01.79
1
15
Vargas, Gus
Houston Memorial
2:01.82
1
16
Tillinghast, Grant
Humble Kingwood
2:02.63
1
17
Zach, Alam
Humble Kingwood
2:02.84
1
18
Golden, Matthew
The Woodlands
2:03.33
1
19
Calderon, Taka
Houston Memorial
2:03.64
1
20
Pence, Mitchell
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:04.69
1
21
Mather, Will
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:05.15
1
22
Jaggi, Akshay
St John's
2:05.34
1
23
Brastrom, Paul
Houston Stratfor
2:05.61
1
24
Riley, Alex
Houston Lamar
2:06.23
1
25
Ross, Justus
Pearland Dawson
2:06.69
1
26
Tamayo, Walter
Deer Park
2:07.02
1
27
Terrazas, Nick
Houston Stratfor
2:07.53
1
28
Lowe, Michael
Fort Bend Ridge
2:07.85
1
29
Lee, Josh
Manvel
2:07.92
1
30
Storey, Jake
Houston Westside
2:08.18
1
31
Luna, Sergio
Deer Park
2:09.32
1
32
Packard, David
Ft. Bend Elkins
2:10.29
1
33
Knox, Kevin
Cypress Springs
2:10.65
1
34
Lesuer, Amire
FB Thurgood Mars
2:11.37
1
35
Bellamy, Jakob
Woodlands Colleg
2:11.56
1
36
Carter, Nicholas
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:12.44
1
37
Gras, Andre
St John's
2:15.34
1
38
Pressley, Andrew
Deer Park
2:16.34
1
39
Williams, Jaquon
Cypress Springs
2:17.36
1
40
Colmenares, John
Ft. Bend Bush
2:19.56
1
41
House, Terrance
FB Travis
2:19.60
1
42
Price, Doryen
Fort Bend Ridge
2:21.13
1
43
Murray, Stafford
James Madison
2:26.89
1
44
Hoyle, Romello
James Madison
2:26.93
1
Mens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Andrew
Texas-Pan Americ
1:50.18
1
10
2
Casse, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:51.36
1
8
3
Homer, Jeff
Harvard
1:51.50
1
6
4
Weinheimer, Alex
Rice
1:51.99
1
5
5
Batiste, Sorone
Prairie View A&M
1:52.00
1
4
--
Smith, Christopher
Unattached
1:52.48
1
6
Rudys, Valentinas
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:52.66
1
3
7
Sagel, Harry
Rice
1:52.67
1
2
8
ROSALEZ, JOSHUA
Texas-Pan Americ
1:53.33
1
1
9
Gibbons, Eddy
Notre Dame
1:53.39
1
10
Lacy, Brandon
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.95
1
11
Franks, Cordarius
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.95
1
12
Arellano, Freddy
Sam Houston Stat
1:54.19
1
13
Binder, De'Quad
Sam Houston Stat
1:54.24
1
14
Byrne, Kevin
Notre Dame
1:54.53
1
15
Herring, Zach
Harvard
1:54.55
1
16
Nash, Emory
Dillard
1:54.68
1
17
Johnston, Bryce
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:54.77
1
18
Montoya, Ulysses
Houston Baptist
1:54.88
1
19
Blazer, Steve
Notre Dame
1:54.88
1
20
James, Evan
Prairie View A&M
1:55.55
1
21
McGhee, Wesley
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:55.56
1
22
Hunter, Kevin
Northeastern
1:55.66
1
23
Garrett, Payton
Huston-Tillotson
1:55.81
1
24
Hicks, TaMar
Lamar
1:55.98
1
25
Anders, Clint
Sam Houston Stat
1:56.22
1
26
Alexander, Eric
Houston
1:56.66
1
27
Troop, Mike
Rice
1:56.66
1
28
Callaway, Jamahl
Houston
1:56.74
1
29
Smith, Drakarius
Louisiana Tech
1:56.78
1
30
Waller, Andrew
Sam Houston Stat
1:57.22
1
31
Neilly, Ramon
Texas-Pan Americ
1:57.41
1
32
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
1:57.76
1
--
Wade, Jalen
Unattached
1:57.78
1
33
Watkins, John
Prairie View A&M
1:58.02
1
34
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
1:58.08
1
--
Spearman, Leonard
Unattached
1:58.11
1
35
Effiong, Idara
Lamar
1:58.33
1
36
Shirley, Kenneth
Houston
2:00.50
1
37
Johnson, Chris
Houston Baptist
2:00.97
1
38
White, Michael
Prairie View A&M
2:00.99
1
39
Thierry, Damien
McNeese State
2:02.59
1
40
McConnell, Chris
Huston-Tillotson
2:03.17
1
41
Semien, Brandon
Huston-Tillotson
2:05.60
1
42
Butler, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
2:08.89
1
43
Watterson, Zach
Rice
2:12.79
1
Mens 1500m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hedges, Brigham
The Woodlands
3:58.30
1
10
1
Hedges, Brigham
The Woodlands
3:58.30
1
10
2
Irvin, Craig
The Woodlands
3:58.87
1
8
2
Irvin, Craig
The Woodlands
3:58.87
1
8
3
Emery, Logan
The Woodlands
4:00.12
1
6
3
Emery, Logan
The Woodlands
4:00.12
1
6
4
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Lamar
4:05.22
1
5
4
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Lamar
4:05.22
1
5
5
Meaux, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
4:05.70
1
4
5
Meaux, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
4:05.70
1
4
6
Arias, Carlos
Houston Memorial
4:05.79
1
3
6
Arias, Carlos
Houston Memorial
4:05.79
1
3
7
Moessinger, William
Woodlands Colleg
4:05.86
1
2
7
Moessinger, William
Woodlands Colleg
4:05.86
1
2
8
Nettleton, Colton
Woodlands Colleg
4:06.16
1
1
8
Nettleton, Colton
Woodlands Colleg
4:06.16
1
1
9
Maritim, Andrew
Humble Kingwood
4:09.45
1
9
Maritim, Andrew
Humble Kingwood
4:09.45
1
10
Correa, Joshua
Team Carolina
4:09.75
1
10
Correa, Joshua
Team Carolina
4:09.75
1
11
Parmley, Matt
Houston Cypress
4:10.72
1
11
Parmley, Matt
Houston Cypress
4:10.72
1
12
Castilleja, Jo Alan
St Thomas
4:12.32
1
12
Castilleja, Jo Alan
St Thomas
4:12.32
1
13
Lewis, DeAndre
Ft. Bend Bush
4:12.54
1
13
Lewis, DeAndre
Ft. Bend Bush
4:12.54
1
14
Rodriguez, Sergio
Humble Kingwood
4:12.73
1
14
Rodriguez, Sergio
Humble Kingwood
4:12.73
1
15
Guevara, Jose
Houston Cypress
4:12.97
1
15
Guevara, Jose
Houston Cypress
4:12.97
1
16
Grant, Harrison
St Thomas
4:13.88
1
16
Grant, Harrison
St Thomas
4:13.88
1
17
Mickey, Todd
Victoria West
4:13.99
1
17
Mickey, Todd
Victoria West
4:13.99
1
18
Hussain, Fazil
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:14.33
1
18
Hussain, Fazil
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:14.33
1
19
Martin, Joshua
Manvel
4:15.25
1
19
Martin, Joshua
Manvel
4:15.25
1
20
Kelly, Glen
Humble Kingwood
4:15.41
1
20
Kelly, Glen
Humble Kingwood
4:15.41
1
21
Price, Gabriel
Fort Bend Ridge
4:16.18
1
21
Price, Gabriel
Fort Bend Ridge
4:16.18
1
22
Parham, Matt
Fort Bend Christ
4:17.27
1
22
Parham, Matt
Fort Bend Christ
4:17.27
1
23
Terrazas, Nick
Houston Stratfor
4:20.22
1
23
Terrazas, Nick
Houston Stratfor
4:20.22
1
24
Matthews, Nicholas
St Thomas
4:21.36
1
24
Matthews, Nicholas
St Thomas
4:21.36
1
25
Ballou, Jared
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:21.68
1
25
Ballou, Jared
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:21.68
1
26
Ross, Justus
Pearland Dawson
4:22.16
1
26
Ross, Justus
Pearland Dawson
4:22.16
1
27
Durand, Ricardo
Spring Westfield
4:22.36
1
27
Durand, Ricardo
Spring Westfield
4:22.36
1
28
Quinlan, Brian
Houston Stratfor
4:23.37
1
28
Quinlan, Brian
Houston Stratfor
4:23.37
1
29
Hopkins, Jacob
Houston Lamar
4:25.58
1
29
Hopkins, Jacob
Houston Lamar
4:25.58
1
30
Medlin, Stephen
Houston Cypress
4:25.85
1
30
Medlin, Stephen
Houston Cypress
4:25.85
1
31
McGee, Kelly
Episcopal
4:26.24
1
31
McGee, Kelly
Episcopal
4:26.24
1
32
Meloche, Grant
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:28.49
1
32
Meloche, Grant
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:28.49
1
33
Murray, Matthew
Pearland Dawson
4:30.48
1
33
Murray, Matthew
Pearland Dawson
4:30.48
1
34
Richard, Hayden
Houston Stratfor
4:30.53
1
34
Richard, Hayden
Houston Stratfor
4:30.53
1
35
Trevino, Alec
Deer Park
4:32.47
1
35
Trevino, Alec
Deer Park
4:32.47
1
36
Lee, Josh
Manvel
4:35.05
1
36
Lee, Josh
Manvel
4:35.05
1
37
Storey, Jake
Houston Westside
4:37.63
1
37
Storey, Jake
Houston Westside
4:37.63
1
38
Reza, Ryan
St John's
4:41.87
1
38
Reza, Ryan
St John's
4:41.87
1
39
Diaz, Dennis
Pasadena Dobie
4:41.92
1
39
Diaz, Dennis
Pasadena Dobie
4:41.92
1
40
Depoalo, John
Deer Park
4:43.63
1
40
Depoalo, John
Deer Park
4:43.63
1
41
Ybarra, Julian
Manvel
4:44.53
1
41
Ybarra, Julian
Manvel
4:44.53
1
42
Morales, Jesus
Ft. Bend Bush
4:44.91
1
42
Morales, Jesus
Ft. Bend Bush
4:44.91
1
43
Martinez, Rolando
Pasadena Dobie
4:51.17
1
43
Martinez, Rolando
Pasadena Dobie
4:51.17
1
44
House, Terrance
FB Travis
4:57.53
1
44
House, Terrance
FB Travis
4:57.53
1
45
Pressley, Andrew
Deer Park
4:58.11
1
45
Pressley, Andrew
Deer Park
4:58.11
1
46
Tejada, Angel
Pasadena Dobie
5:02.68
1
46
Tejada, Angel
Pasadena Dobie
5:02.68
1
47
Colmenares, John
Ft. Bend Bush
5:15.28
1
47
Colmenares, John
Ft. Bend Bush
5:15.28
1
Mens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNiff, Ryan
adidas Team Gree
3:45.91
1
10
2
LeBlanc, Jarrett
McNeese State
3:46.23
1
8
3
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
3:46.59
1
6
4
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston
3:46.75
1
5
5
Delguste, Martin
McNeese State
3:49.61
1
4
6
Baar, Philipp
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:49.67
1
3
7
Sakit, Paul
Louisiana Tech
3:50.16
1
2
8
Doyle, Brian
Northeastern
3:50.41
1
1
9
Anderson Kaapa, Drevan
Houston
3:51.09
1
10
Aguinaga, Anthony
Houston Baptist
3:51.58
1
11
Wolfe, Matt
Louisiana Tech
3:53.02
1
12
Gallagher, Wesley
Northeastern
3:53.51
1
13
Thornton, Dj
Notre Dame
3:54.21
1
14
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
3:55.57
1
15
Roberts, Travis
Rice
3:55.59
1
16
Sagel, Harry
Rice
3:55.75
1
17
Phillips, Jacob
Dallas Baptist
3:56.31
1
18
Stones, Carl
Team Rogue
3:56.77
1
19
Kelly, Doug
adidas Team Gree
3:58.00
1
20
Evans, Alex
McNeese State
3:58.15
1
21
Russell, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
3:58.82
1
22
Bilbrew, Chris
adidas Team Gree
3:58.90
1
23
Kimeli, Patrick
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:59.15
1
24
Monson, Devin
Team Rogue
3:59.38
1
25
Coleman, Anthony
Houston
3:59.55
1
26
Anders, Clint
Sam Houston Stat
4:00.45
1
27
Sollowin, Stephen
Northeastern
4:01.42
1
28
Fernando, Mark
Houston
4:03.01
1
29
Walker, Trevor
Houston
4:04.10
1
30
Laymen, Chris
adidas Team Gree
4:06.46
1
31
Stringer, Tom
Louisiana Tech
4:07.21
1
32
Binder, De'Quad
Sam Houston Stat
4:08.37
1
33
Lacy, Brandon
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:10.90
1
34
Koskey, Abel
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:11.55
1
35
Watkins, John
Prairie View A&M
4:12.17
1
36
Jones, David
Western Michigan
4:13.43
1
37
Waller, Andrew
Sam Houston Stat
4:17.10
1
--
Benavides, Sebastian
Unattached
4:18.05
1
38
White, Michael
Prairie View A&M
4:22.48
1
39
Munoz, Richard
Houston Baptist
4:23.79
1
40
McConnell, Chris
Huston-Tillotson
4:23.86
1
41
Dufford, Sam
Houston
4:23.97
1
42
BADGER, DAVIS
Houston Baptist
4:35.18
1
43
Butler, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
4:42.15
1
44
Springer, Chris
Dallas Baptist
5:07.91
1
--
Magness, Steve
Unattached
--
1
Mens 3000m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hedges, Brigham
The Woodlands
8:41.05
1
10
2
Irvin, Craig
The Woodlands
8:42.00
1
8
3
Bright, Jackson
Incarnate Word C
8:46.70
1
6
4
Davidson, Adam
The Woodlands
8:48.42
1
5
5
Meaux, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
8:51.68
1
4
6
Richard, Austin
Houston Stratfor
8:58.23
1
3
7
Arias, Carlos
Houston Memorial
9:00.14
1
2
8
Correa, Joshua
Team Carolina
9:02.74
1
1
9
Wolhart, James
Woodlands Colleg
9:04.74
1
10
Maritim, Andrew
Humble Kingwood
9:13.15
1
11
Rodriguez, Sergio
Humble Kingwood
9:15.65
1
12
Kelly, Glen
Humble Kingwood
9:18.97
1
13
Ballou, Jared
Katy Cinco Ranch
9:20.12
1
14
Guevara, Jose
Houston Cypress
9:21.41
1
15
Price, Gabriel
Fort Bend Ridge
9:22.11
1
16
Durand, Ricardo
Spring Westfield
9:22.96
1
17
Medlin, Stephen
Houston Cypress
9:26.33
1
18
Meloche, Grant
Katy Cinco Ranch
9:26.77
1
19
Coria, Ricardo
Houston Stratfor
9:27.36
1
20
Erickson, Michael
Ft. Bend Clement
9:30.77
1
21
Hymel, Andrew
Woodlands Colleg
9:40.02
1
22
Murray, Matthew
Pearland Dawson
9:47.70
1
23
Richard, Hayden
Houston Stratfor
9:49.47
1
24
Trevino, Alec
Deer Park
9:53.64
1
25
Martinez, Rolando
Pasadena Dobie
9:56.86
1
26
Taffet, Philip
St John's
9:57.03
1
27
Depoalo, John
Deer Park
10:03.29
1
28
Ellington, Michael
Episcopal
10:04.58
1
29
Bieser, Ben
St John's
10:10.57
1
30
Sosa, Jose
Manvel
10:12.87
1
31
Jorge, Martinez
Houston Scarboro
10:16.39
1
32
Moncado, Juan
Manvel
10:19.88
1
33
Ybarra, Julian
Manvel
10:22.85
1
34
Greer, Harrison
Episcopal
10:24.59
1
35
Actkinson, Blake
St John's
10:26.91
1
36
Sommers, Alex
Houston Lamar
10:27.18
1
37
Emerson, Andrew
Episcopal
11:10.08
1
Mens 5000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Fuentes, David
Unattached
14:33.29
1
1
Cavallo, John
Rice
14:37.51
1
10
2
Perri, Matt
Houston Baptist
14:40.02
1
8
3
Baar, Philipp
Texas A&M-Corpus
14:40.56
1
6
4
Creech, Ryan
Lamar
14:53.47
1
5
5
Schafer, Walter
Notre Dame
14:57.32
1
4
6
Hintz, Christoph
Texas A&M-Corpus
14:58.23
1
3
--
Daum, Jeremy
Unattached
14:59.73
1
7
Cliffe, Daniel
McNeese State
15:02.32
1
2
8
Adame, Justin
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:04.29
1
1
9
Rodriguez, Xavier
Stephen F. Austi
15:07.55
1
10
Saloom, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
15:07.63
1
11
Serrano, Luis
Texas-Pan Americ
15:13.41
1
--
Zywicki, Ben
Unattached
15:16.56
1
12
Hansel, Paul
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:18.47
1
13
Kiptoo, Alex
McNeese State
15:19.52
1
14
Manirumva, Lewi
McNeese State
15:22.21
1
15
Guerra, Nicholas
Stephen F. Austi
15:22.28
1
16
Saam, Ryan
Sam Houston Stat
15:22.63
1
17
Fessahaie, Meron
Rice
15:27.54
1
18
Ponce, Palo
Sam Houston Stat
15:33.10
1
19
Springer, Chris
Dallas Baptist
15:34.42
1
20
Broussard, James
Houston
15:34.89
1
21
Terry, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
15:35.87
1
22
Rosas, Lucio
Prairie View A&M
15:40.36
1
23
Cantu, John
Houston
15:44.06
1
24
Pitts, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
15:47.78
1
25
Novelli, Weston
Rice
15:48.34
1
26
Ashton, Taylor
Louisiana Tech
15:59.97
1
--
McClain, Randy
Unattached
16:13.61
1
27
Adam, Dinaoli
Prairie View A&M
16:31.03
1
28
Ibarra, Hansel
Texas-Pan Americ
16:39.97
1
29
MIRELES, SERGIO
Texas-Pan Americ
16:45.06
1
30
Bounds-unattached, John
Sam Houston Stat
16:49.42
1
31
Stewart, Zachary
Houston
17:38.78
1
--
Dandena, Kiya
Unattached
--
1
--
Hime, Brock
Tulsa Runner
DNF
1
--
Zeller, Bobby
Unattached
--
1
--
Johnsen, Matt
Lamar
DNF
1
Mens 10000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCune, Colby
Stephen F. Austi
32:24.41
1
10
2
Giles, Henry
Rice
32:39.99
1
8
3
Garcia, Jason
Texas A&M-Corpus
32:45.71
1
6
4
Sampath, Aneesh
Rice
32:59.74
1
5
--
Barnett, Michael
Unattached
33:48.88
1
5
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
33:50.29
1
4
6
Abrego, Jacob
Texas A&M-Corpus
34:48.62
1
3
7
Kelly, Ryan
Lamar
35:09.00
1
2
8
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
35:23.80
1
1
Mens 2k Steeple High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maloney, Tanner
Woodlands Colleg
6:36.86
1
2
Garza, Carlos
Humble Kingwood
6:40.10
1
3
McCampbell, Connor
Houston Memorial
6:57.02
1
4
Morrow, Zach
Humble Kingwood
7:00.20
1
5
Parmley, Matt
Houston Cypress
7:01.35
1
6
Zia, Samad
Woodlands Colleg
7:09.51
1
7
Alsup, Blane
Humble Kingwood
7:12.16
1
8
Diaz, Dennis
Pasadena Dobie
7:25.16
1
9
McDowell, Liam
Woodlands Colleg
7:37.35
1
10
Luna, Sergio
Deer Park
7:45.80
1
Mens 3k Steeple University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
pineda, nate
Unattached
9:23.09
1
--
llamas, James
Unattached
9:24.72
1
1
Roberts, Travis
Rice
9:29.20
1
10
2
Barlow, Daniel
Texas A&M-Corpus
9:38.12
1
8
3
Firth, Will
Rice
9:42.11
1
6
4
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
10:01.73
1
5
5
Doop, Wyatt
Rice
10:01.99
1
4
--
Brown, Cody
Unattached
10:05.35
1
--
Ordaz, Jesus
Unattached
10:10.62
1
6
Vega, Jose
Texas Southern
10:42.10
1
3
7
Stribling, Garrison
Prairie View A&M
10:55.26
1
2
8
Calleros, Ezequiel
Texas Southern
11:24.27
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anyama, Easy
Stafford
14.55
+0.9
1
10
2
Cobb, DeMarcus
Ft. Bend Clement
14.56
+0.9
1
8
3
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
14.56
+0.9
1
6
4
Hill, Holten
Houston Lamar
14.85
+0.9
1
5
5
Hernandez, Natanael
Team Carolina
15.12
+0.9
1
4
--
Lamb, Ryan
Houston Memorial
FS
+0.9
1
--
Gerbrecht, Justin
Fort Bend Ridge
FS
+0.9
1
--
Yousef, Shahin
Houston Cypress
DNF
+0.9
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cobb, DeMarcus
Ft. Bend Clement
14.90
-1.2
1
2
Anyama, Easy
Stafford
14.92
+0.0
4
3
Gerbrecht, Justin
Fort Bend Ridge
14.98
-1.3
5
4
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
15.07
-0.5
3
5
Lamb, Ryan
Houston Memorial
15.26
+0.0
4
6
Hill, Holten
Houston Lamar
15.35
-0.5
3
7
Hernandez, Natanael
Team Carolina
15.37
-1.5
2
8
Yousef, Shahin
Houston Cypress
15.47
-1.3
5
9
Alexander, Braylon
Spring
15.49
-1.5
2
10
Nunez, Kyle
Woodlands Colleg
15.67
+0.0
4
11
Pavlich, Anthony
The Woodlands
15.79
-1.3
5
12
Bailey, Rashaad
Humble Kingwood
16.00
-1.5
2
13
Doakes, Darius
FB Travis
16.16
-1.2
1
14
Ayunnussi, Leke
FB Travis
16.24
+0.0
4
15
Ghansah, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
16.27
+0.0
4
16
Sharp, Davore
Spring Westfield
16.30
+0.0
4
16
Bruno, Hensley
Houston Cypress
16.30
-1.2
1
18
White, Darent
Spring Westfield
16.34
-1.2
1
19
Givens, Chance
Woodlands Colleg
16.41
-1.3
5
20
Murray, Kevon
Ft. Bend Bush
16.44
-1.2
1
21
Deadmon, Bryce
Ft. Bend Elkins
16.52
-0.5
3
22
Smith, Darrielle
Houston Lamar
16.62
-0.5
3
23
Wuench, Mason
The Woodlands
17.89
-1.5
2
24
Jing, Andrew
St John's
17.95
-1.3
5
25
Childs, Darien
Pasadena Dobie
18.17
-0.5
3
26
Oguntona, Tobi
Episcopal
18.35
-1.2
1
27
Bethea, Jeremiah
Spring Westfield
18.89
-1.5
2
28
Villery, Jarrett
Houston Lamar
20.18
-1.3
5
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
13.90
+0.7
4
1
Harris, Jarvis
Harvard
14.29
+0.7
4
10
2
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
14.30
+0.7
4
8
3
Williams, Isaac
Houston
14.46
+0.7
4
6
4
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
14.67
+0.7
4
5
5
Zarate, Macario
Texas-Pan Americ
14.78
+0.7
4
4
6
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
14.99
-0.6
3
3
7
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
15.07
-0.6
3
2
8
Johnson, Crayton
Prairie View A&M
15.09
+0.7
4
1
9
Buchanon, Jarrod
Notre Dame
15.13
-0.6
3
10
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
15.20
-0.6
3
11
Pressley, Ben
Rice
15.36
+0.5
2
12
Burton, Trey
Lamar
15.62
+0.5
2
13
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
15.65
+0.5
2
14
Williams, Wesley
Lamar
15.83
+0.5
2
--
McKay, Jeremy
Unattached
16.22
-0.6
3
15
King, Runell
Dillard
16.60
+0.5
2
16
Boyd, Phillip
Prairie View A&M
18.39
nwi
1
--
Lane, Jared
Northeastern
DNF
-0.6
3
--
Collins, Brandon
Texas Southern
DQ
nwi
1
--
wilson, sean
Dillard
DQ
+0.5
2
--
Norman, Berk
Rice
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Natanael
Team Carolina
37.97
1
10
2
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
38.63
1
8
3
Bruno, Hensley
Houston Cypress
38.77
1
6
4
Hopkins, Alex
Humble Kingwood
39.07
1
5
5
Murray, Kevon
Ft. Bend Bush
39.29
1
4
6
Gerbrecht, Justin
Fort Bend Ridge
40.07
1
3
7
Cobb, DeMarcus
Ft. Bend Clement
40.19
1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Natanael
Team Carolina
38.74
7
2
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
39.09
3
3
Cobb, DeMarcus
Ft. Bend Clement
39.21
1
4
Bruno, Hensley
Houston Cypress
39.59
7
5
Hopkins, Alex
Humble Kingwood
39.68
2
6
Gerbrecht, Justin
Fort Bend Ridge
39.87
5
7
Yousef, Shahin
Houston Cypress
40.35
6
8
Murray, Kevon
Ft. Bend Bush
40.37
4
9
Alexander, Braylon
Spring
40.38
6
10
Pavlich, Anthony
The Woodlands
40.48
3
11
Love, P.
Spring
40.71
5
12
Harrell, Niko
Episcopal
40.81
2
13
Bailey, Rashaad
Humble Kingwood
40.83
4
14
Smith, Darrielle
Houston Lamar
41.03
5
15
Reed, Jaylon
Deer Park
41.10
6
16
Hill, Holten
Houston Lamar
41.11
1
17
Ayunnussi, Leke
FB Travis
41.34
2
17
Frank, Brian
James Madison
41.34
5
19
Nunez, Kyle
Woodlands Colleg
41.56
4
20
Ghansah, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
42.47
2
21
Allen, John
Ft. Bend Elkins
42.50
6
22
Givens, Chance
Woodlands Colleg
42.52
7
23
Lamb, Ryan
Houston Memorial
42.54
1
24
Kosut, Zachary
Woodlands Colleg
42.72
4
25
Doakes, Darius
FB Travis
42.91
1
26
Sharp, Davore
Spring Westfield
43.26
6
27
White, Darent
Spring Westfield
43.54
5
28
Henry, Jackson
Episcopal
43.74
1
29
Potter, Javonte
Cypress Springs
43.79
1
30
Harris, Astin
FB Travis
43.92
6
31
Danner, Grayson
The Woodlands
43.93
7
32
Jing, Andrew
St John's
44.12
3
33
McCampbell, Connor
Houston Memorial
44.16
3
34
Ubokudom, Bassey
Houston Lamar
44.27
2
34
Bethea, Jeremiah
Spring Westfield
44.27
7
36
Randall, Risher
St John's
44.41
4
37
Freeman, Anthony
Dickinson
44.71
3
38
Jordan, Christian
Stafford
44.99
3
39
Stamm, Zachary
The Woodlands
45.20
5
40
Neveu, Xavier
Ft. Bend Bush
45.24
7
41
Sanders, John
Houston Scarboro
48.00
1
42
Watson, Jacobie
Houston Scarboro
48.83
2
Mens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Miyao, Kotaro
Japan
51.08
2
1
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
51.54
3
10
--
Cray, Eric
Unattached
51.56
2
2
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
52.77
3
8
--
gbunblee, tim
Unattached
53.01
2
3
Buchanon, Jarrod
Notre Dame
53.11
3
6
4
Dunn, Aaron
Notre Dame
53.42
3
5
5
Scott, William
Texas A&M-Corpus
54.26
3
4
6
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
54.64
3
3
7
Skarupa, Cody
McNeese State
54.88
1
2
8
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
54.90
3
1
9
Luckey, Dannie
Prairie View A&M
54.95
2
10
Johnson, Crayton
Prairie View A&M
55.08
2
--
Johnson, Lee
Unattached
55.26
2
11
Bickham, James
Prairie View A&M
58.70
1
12
Burton, Trey
Lamar
1:00.46
1
--
Overshown, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
FS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fort Bend Ridge
41.87
1
10
2
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
41.94
1
8
3
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
41.99
1
6
4
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
42.15
1
5
5
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
42.41
1
4
1
Relay Team
Stafford
42.50
1
10
2
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
42.66
1
8
3
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
42.74
1
6
6
Relay Team
Episcopal
42.87
1
3
7
Relay Team
Spring
42.93
1
2
4
Relay Team
Houston Sharpsto
42.96
1
5
5
Relay Team
FB Travis
42.98
1
4
6
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
43.13
1
3
7
Relay Team
Dickinson
43.15
1
2
8
Relay Team
Manvel
44.13
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ketchum
,
Crooksha
,
Jenkins
,
Barre
FB Thurgood Mars
41.90
3
2
Wesley
,
LeCounte
,
Guidry
,
Burrell
Fort Bend Ridge
41.99
3
3
Vedan
,
Winnegan
,
Johnson
,
Milburn
Pearland Dawson
42.08
2
4
Latson
,
Gray
,
Julian
,
Brown
Episcopal
42.24
2
5
Weston
,
Lancaste
,
Bonney
,
Walker
Houston Lamar
42.32
1
6
Brown
,
Rogers
,
Mills
,
Scott
Cypress Springs
42.48
2
7
Williams
,
Dennis
,
Dirden
,
Dorceus
Spring
42.61
2
8
Christia
,
Anderson
,
Clay
,
Garner
Manvel
42.70
1
9
Varnell
,
McNeil
,
Bell
,
Carr
The Woodlands
42.74
1
10
Cole
,
Fleming
,
Mcelveen
,
Myres
Woodlands Colleg
42.80
1
11
Tisdale
,
Leblanc
,
Singleta
,
Greenwoo
Spring Westfield
42.87
3
12
Anumnu
,
Anyama
,
Seales
,
Anumnu
Stafford
42.92
3
13
Haynes
,
Harvey
,
Petties
,
Justice
FB Travis
43.16
2
13
Zachery
,
Woodard
,
Harris
,
Brown
Dickinson
43.16
2
15
Hachtman
,
Miller
,
Brillon
,
Peters
Houston Stratfor
43.18
1
16
Burger
,
Williams
,
Krawczyk
,
Loiodice
Humble Kingwood
43.30
3
17
Bernard
,
Bird
,
Jones
,
Murrell
Houston Sharpsto
43.64
1
18
Cedeno
,
Tucker
,
Pennaman
,
Igbowke
Pasadena Dobie
43.67
3
19
Jackson
,
Nico
,
Frank
,
Holmes
James Madison
43.79
3
20
Brown
,
Radomski
,
Ellis
,
Emeka
Katy Cinco Ranch
44.12
2
21
Lefler
,
Clinch
,
Abreus
,
Dotson
Houston Memorial
44.75
2
22
Jing
,
Bernard
,
Avery
,
Hampton
St John's
45.08
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior High
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Pershing JH
47.09
1
--
Relay Team
Saint Vincent De
52.27
1
Mens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
prittche
,
Davis
,
Adams
,
Armstron
Elite Perfor
39.75
3
10
2
Arnett
,
Sweeney
,
Williams
,
Bullock
Houston
40.38
3
8
3
Relay Team
Next Level Ath.
40.48
3
6
4
Anderson
,
Gray
,
Collins
,
Lacroix
Texas Southern
41.06
3
5
5
Jenkins
,
Mitchell
,
Wright
,
White
Sam Houston Stat
41.12
3
4
6
Edwards
,
Finnex
,
Hicks
,
Williams
Lamar
41.48
2
3
7
Collins
,
buggage
,
Simmons
,
neely
Dillard
41.53
2
2
8
Campbell
,
Gilbert
,
Powell
,
Hoover
Prairie View A&M
41.58
3
1
9
Christia
,
Boyd
,
Hicks
,
Harris
Houston Baptist
42.22
2
10
Beasley
,
Bradley
,
Drozdows
,
Pressley
Rice
45.73
2
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polley
,
Jenkins
,
Crooksha
,
Barre
FB Thurgood Mars
1:27.56
4
10
2
Brown
,
Walker
,
Mills
,
Rosemond
Cypress Springs
1:27.99
2
8
3
Lancaste
,
Walker
,
Weston
,
Bonney
Houston Lamar
1:28.04
4
6
4
Alexande
,
Sykes
,
Williams
,
Gibson
Spring
1:28.26
3
5
5
Anumnu
,
Anyama
,
Baker
,
Anumnu
Stafford
1:28.72
4
4
6
Haynes
,
Harvey
,
Justice
,
Petties
FB Travis
1:29.13
3
3
7
Tisdale
,
Leblanc
,
Greenwoo
,
Batson
Spring Westfield
1:29.23
3
2
8
Burger
,
Williams
,
Krawczyk
,
Loiodice
Humble Kingwood
1:29.28
3
1
9
Clark
,
holman
,
lattin
,
lawford
Houston Westside
1:29.59
3
10
Ford
,
Roman
,
Guidry
,
LeCounte
Fort Bend Ridge
1:29.87
2
11
Latson
,
Robinson
,
Gray
,
Harrell
Episcopal
1:29.96
4
12
Williams
,
Hemphill
,
Clay
,
Anderson
Manvel
1:30.46
2
13
Carr
,
Varnell
,
Igbokwe
,
Suszylo
The Woodlands
1:30.47
2
14
Bernard
,
Bird
,
Jones
,
Taylor
Houston Sharpsto
1:31.24
4
15
Mcelveen
,
Cole
,
Kroes
,
Henry
Woodlands Colleg
1:31.53
2
16
Brown
,
Radomski
,
Ellis
,
Iweh
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:31.74
2
17
Jones
,
Kidsy
,
Williams
,
Ganns
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:31.75
4
18
Devin
,
Woodard
,
Harris
,
Brown
Dickinson
1:32.00
1
19
Peters
,
Miller
,
Brice
,
Fenton
Houston Stratfor
1:32.23
1
20
Clevelan
,
Thompson
,
Zook
,
Caram
St Thomas
1:33.57
1
21
Lefler
,
Clinch
,
Abreus
,
Dotson
Houston Memorial
1:33.83
1
22
Guillory
,
Brown Jr
,
Bilton
,
Carter
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:34.00
3
23
Randall
,
Bernard
,
Avery
,
Hampton
St John's
1:36.63
1
24
Randle
,
Carter
,
Sanders
,
Williams
Houston Scarboro
1:41.01
1
--
Saddler
,
Poole
,
Monroe
,
Land
Ft. Bend Bush
DQ
4
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:13.81
1
10
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
3:15.64
1
8
3
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
3:17.17
1
6
4
Relay Team
Episcopal
3:17.64
1
5
5
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
3:18.08
1
4
6
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
3:19.97
1
3
7
Relay Team
Fort Bend Ridge
3:22.54
1
2
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Marshall
,
Paiste
,
Steptoe
Humble Kingwood
3:16.27
3
2
Grice
,
Murray
,
Saddler
,
Davis
Ft. Bend Bush
3:17.33
3
3
Taylor
,
Bonney
,
Walker
,
Allen
Houston Lamar
3:19.51
1
4
Latson
,
Brown
,
Harrell
,
Julian
Episcopal
3:20.74
2
5
Guidry
,
Phenix
,
Lesuer
,
Ford
FB Thurgood Mars
3:20.99
2
6
Kidsy
,
Floyd
,
Packard
,
Deadmon
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:21.31
1
7
Pouncey
,
Johnson
,
Batson
,
Thompson
Spring Westfield
3:24.67
1
8
Roman
,
Ford
,
LeCounte
,
Lowe
Fort Bend Ridge
3:24.86
3
9
Brown Jr
,
Bilton
,
Guillory
,
Srinivas
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:25.54
2
10
Phillips
,
Justice
,
Harvey
,
Sullivan
FB Travis
3:26.02
3
11
McAliste
,
Fenske
,
Wallace
,
Brown
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:26.45
2
12
McClean
,
Cole
,
Henry
,
Kroes
Woodlands Colleg
3:26.48
2
13
Clark
,
copporan
,
lattin
,
hartley
Houston Westside
3:26.81
1
14
Rhodes
,
Wilks
,
Jones
,
Guzman
Pearland Dawson
3:26.87
2
15
Relay Team
Team Carolina
3:27.38
3
16
McNeil
,
Robling
,
Greer
,
Pavlich
The Woodlands
3:27.58
1
17
Brown
,
Williams
,
Ghansah
,
Mills
Cypress Springs
3:28.97
3
18
Woodard
,
Baker
,
Harris
,
Devin
Dickinson
3:30.67
3
19
Vargas
,
Clinch
,
Calderon
,
Brittain
Houston Memorial
3:33.59
2
20
Ambres
,
Williams
,
Holloway
,
Martin
Manvel
3:34.48
1
21
Bonuz
,
Caulfiel
,
Gamble
,
Reed
Deer Park
3:34.56
1
22
Bailey
,
Dorsey
,
Murrell
,
Taylor
Houston Sharpsto
3:35.92
3
23
Tucker
,
Walker
,
Pennaman
,
Shelvin
Pasadena Dobie
3:38.58
2
Mens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doughert
,
Giesting
,
Buchanon
,
Feeney
Notre Dame
3:07.65
3
10
2
Jones
,
Gilreath
,
Jones
,
Helaire
Sam Houston Stat
3:08.32
3
8
3
Armstron
,
Davis
,
Strachan
,
martelly
Elite Perfor
3:09.10
3
6
4
ezzard
,
neely
,
Nash
,
Jones
Dillard
3:12.95
3
5
5
Henry
,
Shapiro
,
Lane
,
Hunter
Northeastern
3:14.06
2
4
6
Wilson
,
James
,
Pierre
,
Batiste
Prairie View A&M
3:14.24
3
3
7
Christia
,
Hicks
,
Malone
,
Harris
Houston Baptist
3:15.09
2
2
8
Johnson
,
Spears
,
MacDonal
,
Neilly
Texas-Pan Americ
3:17.55
3
1
9
Semien
,
Wright
,
Garrett
,
McConnel
Huston-Tillotson
3:20.32
2
10
Overshow
,
Johnson
,
Gilbert
,
Powell
Prairie View A&M
3:20.58
2
11
Pressley
,
Harding
,
Denny
,
Sagel
Rice
3:21.27
2
12
Carrillo
,
Franks
,
McGhee
,
Diamond
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:25.25
1
13
Luckey
,
Gerald
,
Smith
,
Wilson
Prairie View A&M
3:29.15
1
--
Remo
,
Wells
,
Skarupa
,
Thierry
McNeese State
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zach
,
Steptoe
,
Tillingh
,
Marshall
Humble Kingwood
7:55.26
1
10
2
Raskosky
,
Ammons
,
Thompson
,
Lara
Strake Jesuit Co
7:57.08
1
8
3
Wallace
,
Pence
,
Mather
,
Hussain
Katy Cinco Ranch
8:01.74
1
6
4
Nettleto
,
Moessing
,
Hymel
,
Williams
Woodlands Colleg
8:12.15
1
5
5
Richard
,
Terrazas
,
Quinlan
,
Coria
Houston Stratfor
8:17.87
1
4
6
Pierce
,
Kirby
,
Mcdermot
,
Hill
The Woodlands
8:20.70
1
3
7
Jolly
,
Vargas
,
Calderon
,
Arrants
Houston Memorial
8:22.22
1
2
8
Nasta
,
Bohan
,
Tam
,
Udell
John Cooper
8:30.58
1
1
9
Faraguna
,
Jaggi
,
Ojeda
,
Anaya
St John's
8:41.32
1
10
Pressley
,
Tamayo
,
Luna
,
Bonuz
Deer Park
8:41.62
1
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cornelius, Cameron
Deer Park
60-08.25
(18.50m)
1
10
2
Newman, Tristen
Woodlands Colleg
57-06.50
(17.54m)
1
8
3
Burkett, Cody
The Woodlands
56-04.50
(17.18m)
1
6
4
Samuels, Isaac
Cypress Springs
52-01.00
(15.88m)
1
5
5
Alabi, Faithful
Ft. Bend Bush
50-10.25
(15.50m)
1
4
6
Huckins, Jonathan
The Woodlands
50-02.50
(15.30m)
1
3
7
Arenyeka, Dayland
Stafford
49-04.00
(15.04m)
1
2
8
Kelly, Braxton
Pearland Dawson
48-07.00
(14.81m)
1
1
9
Mayer, Matthew
Woodlands Colleg
48-02.75
(14.70m)
1
10
Hermsen, Josh
The Woodlands
48-02.50
(14.69m)
1
11
Mark Osundo, McDaniel
Ft. Bend Elkins
47-07.25
(14.51m)
1
12
Beckford, LJ
Houston Cypress
46-10.00
(14.27m)
1
13
Burrell, Josh
Fort Bend Ridge
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
13
Klingler, Corey
Manvel
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
15
Porter, Maurice
FB Thurgood Mars
45-11.75
(14.01m)
1
16
McDonald, DeAndre
FB Travis
45-00.25
(13.72m)
1
17
Whitman, Ryan
Katy Cinco Ranch
44-11.50
(13.70m)
1
18
Leahy, Hunter
Humble Kingwood
44-05.75
(13.56m)
1
19
Jones, Tony
Spring Westfield
43-05.50
(13.25m)
1
20
Lowery, Joe
St Thomas
43-04.50
(13.22m)
1
21
Williams, Nick
Ft. Bend Bush
43-01.50
(13.14m)
1
22
Irchirl, Perry
Spring
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
23
Riddle, Austin
Houston Memorial
42-08.75
(13.02m)
1
--
Kaplani, Blaine
Fort Bend Ridge
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Adams, Matthew
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Blackwell, Zachary
Fort Bend Ridge
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bradford, Travis
St Thomas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Marcus
FB Thurgood Mars
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Grubbs, Samuel
Woodlands Colleg
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Spiller, Micheal
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Umoja, Imari
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Stevenson, Bobbie
Houston Memorial
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cooksey, Kaylon
Manvel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Furlough, Breadon
Humble Kingwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Suazo, Keldrick
Houston Scarboro
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Marroquin, D.
Spring
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martinez, Brandon
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Savage-Lewis, Ira
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Riley, Jasper
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brode, Dustin
Harvard
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
10
2
Fortune, John
Houston
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
8
3
Liokumovich, Igor
Harvard
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
6
4
Zinchenko, Alex
Rice
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
5
5
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
4
6
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
3
7
Glauser, Ben
Harvard
16.03m
(52'7)
1
2
8
Brock, Andrew
Notre Dame
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
1
9
Brucker, Ed
Harvard
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
--
Winston, Will
Unattached
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
10
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
14.99m
(49'2)
1
11
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
12
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
13
Padovano, Dominick
Notre Dame
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
14
Brady, Greg
Texas Southern
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
15
Medrano, Joseph
Texas-Pan Americ
13.11m
(43'0)
1
16
Ramsey, Derric
Texas Southern
13.06m
(42'10)
1
17
Edwards, Datrick
Huston-Tillotson
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
18
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
12.83m
(42'1)
1
19
Wien, Phaebian
Huston-Tillotson
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
20
Lambert, Kurt
Prairie View A&M
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
21
Jones, Jeffrey
Huston-Tillotson
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
21
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
Mens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riddle, Austin
Houston Memorial
156-06
(47.70m)
1
10
2
Beckford, LJ
Houston Cypress
155-01
(47.27m)
1
8
3
Mark Osundo, McDaniel
Ft. Bend Elkins
151-06
(46.18m)
1
6
4
Magee, Cameron
Spring
151-01
(46.05m)
1
5
5
Swart, Tyler
Dickinson
144-02
(43.94m)
1
4
6
foley, kenneth
Houston Westside
139-11
(42.65m)
1
3
7
Hyder, Braylon
Houston Lamar
138-09
(42.29m)
1
2
8
Huckins, Jonathan
The Woodlands
134-03
(40.92m)
1
1
9
Malon, Blake
Humble Kingwood
133-08
(40.74m)
1
10
Eames, Allen
Dickinson
133-00
(40.54m)
1
11
Bradford, Travis
St Thomas
130-09
(39.85m)
1
12
Santos, Brandon
Woodlands Colleg
130-07
(39.80m)
1
13
Alabi, Faithful
Ft. Bend Bush
129-09
(39.55m)
1
14
Cornelius, Cameron
Deer Park
129-02
(39.37m)
1
15
Wooldridge, Raleigh
Episcopal
127-05
(38.84m)
1
16
Deavers, Andrew
St Thomas
124-09
(38.02m)
1
17
Klingler, Corey
Manvel
124-05
(37.92m)
1
18
Vasquez, Eric
Ft. Bend Bush
124-04
(37.90m)
1
19
Mason, Alex
Humble Kingwood
123-08
(37.69m)
1
19
Roberts, Zach
Woodlands Colleg
123-08
(37.69m)
1
21
Osei, Jeremiah
FB Travis
121-10
(37.13m)
1
--
Garcia, Rommel
Pasadena Dobie
ND
(--)
1
--
garvin, lawerence
Houston Westside
ND
(--)
1
--
Kaplani, Blaine
Fort Bend Ridge
ND
(--)
1
--
Ike, David
FB Travis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tolman, CJ
St Thomas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weathersby, Toby
Spring Westfield
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Samuels, Isaac
Cypress Springs
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Newman, Tristen
Woodlands Colleg
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hermsen, Josh
The Woodlands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Arenyeka, Dayland
Stafford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Banks, Taylor
Katy Cinco Ranch
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kelly, Braxton
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Whitman, Ryan
Katy Cinco Ranch
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hunter, Ian
Katy Cinco Ranch
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Burkett, Cody
The Woodlands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Opara, Austin
Spring Westfield
FOUL
(--)
1
--
King, John
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liokumovich, Igor
Harvard
51.09m
(167'7.25)
1
10
2
Zinchenko, Alex
Rice
50.38m
(165'3.25)
1
8
--
Gazis, Nikolaos
Unattached
50.11m
(164'4.75)
1
3
Brucker, Ed
Harvard
49.32m
(161'9.5)
1
6
4
Padovano, Dominick
Notre Dame
48.69m
(159'8.75)
1
5
5
Brode, Dustin
Harvard
47.82m
(156'10.5)
1
4
6
Fenton, Rick
Houston
47.56m
(156'0.25)
1
3
7
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
47.44m
(155'7.5)
1
2
8
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
46.66m
(153'1)
1
1
9
Tyler, Jared
Houston
46.10m
(151'2.75)
1
10
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
43.98m
(144'3.5)
1
11
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
43.84m
(143'9.75)
1
--
Thompson, Damon
Houston
43.11m
(141'5)
1
12
Fortune, John
Houston
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
13
Thomas, Anthony
Notre Dame
42.50m
(139'5)
1
14
Edwards, Datrick
Huston-Tillotson
41.83m
(137'2.75)
1
15
Ramsey, Derric
Texas Southern
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
16
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
40.41m
(132'6.75)
1
17
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
36.73m
(120'6)
1
18
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
35.76m
(117'3.75)
1
19
Longino, Philip
Texas Southern
34.92m
(114'6.75)
1
20
Medrano, Joseph
Texas-Pan Americ
34.71m
(113'10.5)
1
21
Barjon, Jacques
Harvard
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
22
Jones, Jeffrey
Huston-Tillotson
34.66m
(113'8.5)
1
23
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
34.52m
(113'3)
1
24
Brady, Greg
Texas Southern
33.83m
(110'11.75)
1
25
Wien, Phaebian
Huston-Tillotson
26.04m
(85'5)
1
26
Mc Elroy, Tarence
Texas Southern
19.89m
(65'3)
1
--
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Kurt
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burleson, Hunter
McNeese State
55.89m
(183'4.25)
1
10
2
Kelley, Ross
Huston-Tillotson
54.70m
(179'5.5)
1
8
3
Buell, Bronson
Lamar
54.65m
(179'3.5)
1
6
4
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
53.06m
(174'0.75)
1
5
5
Trahan, Coltin
McNeese State
48.81m
(160'1.5)
1
4
6
Wright, Devarus
Texas Southern
45.41m
(148'11.75)
1
3
--
Austin, Oshay
Houston
43.80m
(143'8.25)
1
7
Smith, Edgar
Prairie View A&M
42.81m
(140'5.25)
1
2
8
Edwards, Datrick
Huston-Tillotson
41.51m
(136'2.25)
1
1
9
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
41.25m
(135'4)
1
10
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
39.28m
(128'10.25)
1
11
Lambert, Kurt
Prairie View A&M
39.24m
(128'8.75)
1
12
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
13
Jones, Jeffrey
Huston-Tillotson
31.97m
(104'10.5)
1
Mens Hammer University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Cralle, Chris
Unattached
70.46m
(231'2)
1
1
Fenton, Rick
Houston
61.78m
(202'8.25)
1
10
2
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
61.17m
(200'8.25)
1
8
3
Milder, Max
Northeastern
55.99m
(183'8.25)
1
6
4
Glauser, Ben
Harvard
55.30m
(181'5)
1
5
5
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
54.74m
(179'7)
1
4
6
Fortune, John
Houston
54.38m
(178'4.75)
1
3
7
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
53.66m
(176'0.5)
1
2
8
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
52.87m
(173'5.5)
1
1
9
Hall, James
Northeastern
52.84m
(173'4.25)
1
10
Brode, Dustin
Harvard
50.82m
(166'8.75)
1
11
Williams, Nick
Rice
50.78m
(166'7)
1
12
McCarthy, Ammaad
Sam Houston Stat
49.89m
(163'8)
1
13
Padovano, Dominick
Notre Dame
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
14
Polega, Matt
Harvard
47.53m
(155'11.25)
1
15
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
47.29m
(155'1.75)
1
16
Thomas, Anthony
Notre Dame
47.08m
(154'5.5)
1
17
Stumph, Jordan
Notre Dame
45.82m
(150'3.75)
1
18
Ramsey, Derric
Texas Southern
45.21m
(148'3.75)
1
19
Tamez, Chris
Texas-Pan Americ
44.83m
(147'0.75)
1
20
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
44.43m
(145'9)
1
21
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
43.86m
(143'10.75)
1
22
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
29.77m
(97'8)
1
23
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
--
Longino, Philip
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hannie, Frederick
Unattached
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kidsy, Darvin
Ft. Bend Elkins
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
10
2
Wijayasinha, Steva
Humble Kingwood
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
3
Jenkins, Tyrie
Houston Lamar
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
6
4
Makel, Bryon
Woodlands Colleg
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
5
5
Allison, Layne
Katy Cinco Ranch
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
4
6
Clark, Jack
The Woodlands
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
3
11
Brittain, Sam
Houston Memorial
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
11
Baer, Karson
Woodlands Colleg
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
11
Mercado, William
St John's
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
7
Poland, Alex
Humble Kingwood
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.75
7
Fisher, Clay
The Woodlands
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.75
7
Fulton, Sterling
Manvel
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.75
7
Doakes, Darius
FB Travis
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.75
--
Ovelman, Sean
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Harry, Patterson
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Phillips, Anthony
Pearland Dawson
NH
(--)
1
--
Ghansah, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
NH
(--)
1
--
Mahaini, Ferris
St Thomas
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Tobe, Naoto
Japan
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
1
Shepherd, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
9
1
De La Cruz, Roger
Texas A&M-Corpus
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
9
3
Gehlen, Grant
Western Michigan
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
4
Obeng, Quincy
Texas A&M-Corpus
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
5
5
Wiest, Tyler
Rice
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
6
Baptiste, Raphiel
Texas Southern
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
7
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
Prairie View A&M
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
8
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
1.88m
(6'2)
1
1
--
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
1.83m
(6'0)
1
10
Smith, Justin
Texas Southern
1.83m
(6'0)
1
9
Powell, Austin
Lamar
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Sparks, Jonathan
Harvard
NH
(--)
1
--
Okunnu, Saheed
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burrell, Cameron
Fort Bend Ridge
24-02.75
(7.39m)
nwi
1
10
2
Winnegan, Brett
Pearland Dawson
23-08.00
(7.21m)
nwi
1
8
3
Carr, Patrick
The Woodlands
22-03.00
(6.78m)
+1.1
1
6
4
Igbowke, Kennedy
Pasadena Dobie
22-02.50
(6.77m)
+1.1
1
5
5
Caram, Collin
St Thomas
21-11.25
(6.69m)
nwi
1
4
6
Peavey, Brian
Spring Westfield
21-07.75
(6.60m)
nwi
1
3
7
Bibbs, Travis
Houston Lamar
21-06.00
(6.55m)
+1.8
1
2
8
Haley, James
Spring
21-04.25
(6.51m)
+1.3
1
1
9
Rubal, Matt
Fort Bend Ridge
21-03.50
(6.49m)
+0.8
1
10
Huff, Wesley
Stafford
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
1
11
McCoy, Patrick
The Woodlands
21-00.50
(6.41m)
+1.3
1
11
Thompson, Carlos
Manvel
21-00.50
(6.41m)
+1.5
1
13
Timmons, Andre
Pasadena Dobie
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+0.0
1
14
Johnson, Stephan
Woodlands Colleg
20-09.25
(6.33m)
-1.1
1
15
Myres, Alex
Woodlands Colleg
20-08.75
(6.32m)
+0.9
1
16
Hampton, Lee
St John's
20-08.00
(6.30m)
+1.1
1
17
HYPOLITE, KAMERON
Pearland Dawson
20-05.50
(6.24m)
+0.9
1
18
Aro, Kevin
Spring
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
18
Cobb, DeMarcus
Ft. Bend Clement
20-05.00
(6.22m)
-0.2
1
20
Jared, Vandergifft
Humble Kingwood
20-04.00
(6.20m)
+0.0
1
21
Singletary, Chantz
Spring Westfield
20-02.50
(6.16m)
+1.6
1
22
Reed, Regaryan
Pasadena Dobie
20-02.00
(6.15m)
+1.9
1
23
Zook, Chris
St Thomas
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
24
Smith, Jeremiah
Spring Westfield
20-00.25
(6.10m)
+2.3
1
25
Loving, Kevin
Cypress Springs
19-10.50
(6.06m)
nwi
1
25
Fulton, Sterling
Manvel
19-10.50
(6.06m)
+1.2
1
27
Hall, Travis
Katy Cinco Ranch
19-10.25
(6.05m)
+0.0
1
28
Morris, Jack
The Woodlands
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+2.0
1
29
Clinch, Hank
Houston Memorial
19-08.00
(5.99m)
+0.3
1
30
Grey, Robert
Humble Kingwood
19-04.00
(5.89m)
-0.3
1
30
Scott, Wheagon
Cypress Springs
19-04.00
(5.89m)
+1.3
1
32
Frank, Brian
James Madison
19-00.25
(5.80m)
+2.1
1
33
Otey, Josh
St John's
19-00.00
(5.79m)
+1.8
1
34
Woods, Justin
Houston Stratfor
18-05.75
(5.63m)
+0.3
1
35
Dirden, D.
Spring
18-05.25
(5.62m)
+1.5
1
36
Allison, Layne
Katy Cinco Ranch
18-03.00
(5.56m)
+0.0
1
37
Carmouche, Justin
Houston Lamar
17-08.25
(5.39m)
+1.3
1
38
Bernard, Justin
St John's
16-08.75
(5.10m)
+1.4
1
--
Ganns, Franklin
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Trevor
Ft. Bend Clement
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jordan, Christian
Stafford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Matt
Katy Cinco Ranch
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dotson, Khari
Houston Memorial
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Adeniran, Sumbo
Unattached
7.56m
(24'9.5)
+0.0
1
1
Miranda, Kaylin
Northeastern
7.24m
(23'9)
+0.3
1
10
2
White, Charles
Sam Houston Stat
7.21m
(23'7.75)
+0.7
1
8
3
Horton, John
Houston
7.19m
(23'7)
+1.0
1
6
4
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
7.11m
(23'3.75)
+0.6
1
5
5
Rodriguez, Malcolm
Harvard
7.08m
(23'2.5)
+0.0
1
4
--
Williams, Jonathan
Unattached
7.07m
(23'2.25)
+0.6
1
6
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
7.04m
(23'1)
+1.3
1
3
7
Rodgers, Aaron
Texas Southern
7.00m
(22'11.5)
+1.0
1
2
8
Stewart, Simon
Houston
6.84m
(22'5.25)
+0.7
1
1
9
Pressley, Ben
Rice
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+1.0
1
10
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+1.0
1
11
Pryor, Kenneth
Texas Southern
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.3
1
--
Flax, Josh
Unattached
6.63m
(21'9)
+0.0
1
12
Williams, Demetrious
Texas Southern
6.62m
(21'8.5)
+1.2
1
13
Campbell, Keon
Prairie View A&M
6.50m
(21'3.75)
+0.7
1
--
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
6.44m
(21'1.5)
+0.9
1
14
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
6.44m
(21'1.5)
+1.3
1
15
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
6.40m
(20'11.75)
+0.1
1
16
Tamulewicz, Peter
Houston
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+0.0
1
16
Tompkins, Chirst
Huston-Tillotson
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+0.8
1
18
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
6.26m
(20'6.25)
+0.6
1
19
Rolle, Drayton
Texas Southern
6.24m
(20'5.5)
+1.2
1
20
Okunnu, Saheed
Houston Baptist
6.16m
(20'2.5)
+0.7
1
21
Mc Elroy, Tarence
Texas Southern
6.14m
(20'1.5)
+0.0
1
22
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
6.11m
(20'0.5)
+0.1
1
23
Jackson, Andre
Prairie View A&M
5.93m
(19'5.25)
+0.2
1
24
Roberts, Lamon
Huston-Tillotson
4.93m
(16'2)
+1.4
1
--
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Rashad
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCoy, Patrick
The Woodlands
44-00.00
(13.41m)
nwi
1
10
2
Rubal, Matt
Fort Bend Ridge
43-00.75
(13.13m)
nwi
1
8
3
Bibbs, Travis
Houston Lamar
43-00.00
(13.11m)
-1.1
1
6
4
Thompson, Donovan
Spring Westfield
42-11.00
(13.08m)
+0.0
1
5
5
Johnson, Stephan
Woodlands Colleg
42-07.75
(13.00m)
-1.1
1
4
6
Colbert, Darrel
Houston Lamar
42-00.50
(12.81m)
-1.2
1
3
7
Reed, Regaryan
Pasadena Dobie
41-11.25
(12.78m)
-1.0
1
2
8
Haley, James
Spring
41-08.25
(12.71m)
-0.3
1
1
10
Loving, Kevin
Cypress Springs
41-06.75
(12.67m)
+1.5
1
9
Harris, Chazton
Dickinson
41-07.00
(12.67m)
+0.0
1
11
Pavlich, Anthony
The Woodlands
41-04.50
(12.61m)
nwi
1
12
Pennaman, Devaughn
Pasadena Dobie
40-10.75
(12.47m)
+0.5
1
13
Packard, David
Ft. Bend Elkins
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
14
Cosculluela, Max
The Woodlands
40-07.50
(12.38m)
-0.9
1
15
Clinch, Hank
Houston Memorial
40-07.00
(12.37m)
+0.0
1
16
Bernard, Justin
St John's
40-05.75
(12.34m)
-0.3
1
17
Kroes, Rhys
Woodlands Colleg
40-05.00
(12.32m)
-1.5
1
18
Huff, Wesley
Stafford
40-03.00
(12.27m)
-0.1
1
19
HYPOLITE, KAMERON
Pearland Dawson
39-10.00
(12.14m)
-0.9
1
20
Emeka, Childera
Katy Cinco Ranch
39-06.00
(12.04m)
+0.0
1
21
Hall, Travis
Katy Cinco Ranch
39-02.50
(11.95m)
+0.5
1
22
Grey, Robert
Humble Kingwood
38-02.75
(11.65m)
+0.8
1
--
Jing, Andrew
St John's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Greenwood, Courtland
Spring Westfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
15.60m
(51'2)
+0.2
1
10
2
Rodriguez, Malcolm
Harvard
15.03m
(49'3.5)
+0.0
1
8
3
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
14.60m
(47'10.75)
+0.1
1
6
--
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
14.49m
(47'6.25)
+0.2
1
4
Davis, Tejorn
Northeastern
14.15m
(46'5)
+0.0
1
5
5
Harris, Jarvis
Harvard
14.04m
(46'0.75)
+0.0
1
4
6
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
13.85m
(45'5.25)
+0.0
1
3
7
Williams, Demetrious
Texas Southern
13.85m
(45'5.25)
+0.0
1
2
8
Rolle, Drayton
Texas Southern
13.83m
(45'4.25)
+0.4
1
1
9
Okunnu, Saheed
Houston Baptist
13.71m
(44'11.75)
+0.0
1
10
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
13.57m
(44'6.25)
+0.1
1
11
Hyacinth, Darius
Pratt
13.50m
(44'3.5)
+0.0
1
12
Badillo, Robert
Lamar
13.46m
(44'1.75)
+0.4
1
13
Trevino, Alejandro
Texas-Pan Americ
13.43m
(44'0.5)
+0.0
1
13
Morris, Timiree
Prairie View A&M
13.43m
(44'0.5)
+1.0
1
--
Pryor, Kenneth
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Diamond, Michael
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tomlison, Addison
Humble Kingwood
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
10
2
Breaux, Dakota
Pearland Dawson
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
8
3
Cosculluela, Max
The Woodlands
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
6
4
Herschmann, Jacob
Spring
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
5
Williams, Payson
St Thomas
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
6
Reavis, Sam
The Woodlands
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
11
Giannavolla, Daniel
Humble Kingwood
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Griffin, Daniel
Fort Bend Ridge
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
8
Henry, Jackson
Episcopal
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
0.33
8
Carameros, George
Houston Memorial
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
0.33
8
Dill, Joey
Humble Kingwood
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
0.33
--
Lovo, Oscar
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Roberson, Matt
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Nixon, Steven
Katy Cinco Ranch
NH
(--)
1
--
Posey, Chris
The Woodlands
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weiler, Nico
Harvard
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
10
2
Beck, Joseph
Houston
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
8
3
Mahnke, Michael
Houston
4.70m
(15'5)
1
6
4
Pierce, Karl
Rice
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4.50
4
Rose, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4.50
--
Schuster, Robert
Houston
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Bernhard, Cutter
Sam Houston Stat
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2.50
6
Fifi, Jacob
Houston
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2.50
8
Fifi, Zach
Houston
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
1
--
Pillow, Chris
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Flores, Antonio
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Parker, Jared
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Cody
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Bickham, James
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Henry
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Caraway, David
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Rushell
Ft. Bend Bush
11.95
+0.4
1
10
2
Roberson, Daye Shon
Phillis Wheatley
12.00
+0.4
1
8
3
Roberson, Takyera
Phillis Wheatley
12.29
+0.4
1
6
4
Edomobi, Mikia
Houston Lamar
12.48
+0.4
1
5
5
Taylor, Casha
Spring Westfield
12.62
+0.4
1
4
6
Smith, Maygen
Clear Brook
12.71
+0.4
1
3
--
Daniels, Shakera
Spring Westfield
DNF
+0.4
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Rushell
Ft. Bend Bush
11.98
-0.1
4
2
Bennett, Taylor
Spring
12.09
-1.7
9
3
Roberson, Daye Shon
Phillis Wheatley
12.16
-0.8
7
4
Roberson, Takyera
Phillis Wheatley
12.33
-0.8
2
5
Taylor, Casha
Spring Westfield
12.58
-0.1
4
6
Edomobi, Mikia
Houston Lamar
12.61
-0.5
5
7
Smith, Maygen
Clear Brook
12.62
-1.2
3
8
Daniels, Shakera
Spring Westfield
12.75
-1.4
1
9
Fokam, Michelle
Katy Seven Lakes
12.79
-0.1
4
10
McCarthy, Kaylee
The Woodlands
12.80
-1.7
9
11
Hendrix, Kalia
Clear Brook
12.81
-1.4
8
12
Thomas, Charity
The Woodlands
12.84
-0.5
5
12
Green, Mia
Houston Westside
12.84
-0.8
7
14
Gordon, Jasmine
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.88
-0.1
4
14
Nwsuo, Blessing
Spring Westfield
12.88
-0.1
4
16
Kirby, Miller
Houston Westside
12.97
-1.2
6
17
Cheetham-West, Inne
Humble Kingwood
12.98
-0.5
5
18
Lewis, Jasmine
Houston Cypress
12.99
-1.2
3
18
Arinze, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
12.99
-1.2
6
18
Franks, Alexis
Houston Stratfor
12.99
-0.8
2
21
Boudreaux, Cydney
Pearland Dawson
13.03
-1.4
1
22
Henderson, Nailah
Pearland Dawson
13.05
-0.8
2
23
Heggins, Jasmine
Houston Lamar
13.06
-1.4
8
24
Mack, Mariah
Houston Cypress
13.08
-0.8
2
25
Parker, Karielle
Houston Lamar
13.08
-0.8
2
26
Howard, Ashely
Phillis Wheatley
13.10
-1.4
1
27
Sanders, Arianna
Manvel
13.12
-1.2
3
28
Brantley, Tyra
Manvel
13.14
-1.2
3
29
Williams, Jazmyne
Pearland Dawson
13.15
-1.4
8
30
Ofarril, Josielys
Team Carolina
13.18
-0.5
5
30
Moses, Carley
Humble Atascocit
13.18
-0.8
2
32
Kirsch, Kristen
Humble Kingwood
13.21
-0.1
4
33
Buckner, Raven
Episcopal
13.24
-1.7
9
34
Hollis, Amaris
Woodlands Colleg
13.28
-0.1
4
35
Weathers, Karina
Woodlands Colleg
13.29
-0.5
5
36
Webb, Miesha
Houston Westbury
13.30
-1.4
1
37
Romero, Mariana
Katy Cinco Ranch
13.35
-0.8
7
38
Ugwoegbu, Grace
Katy Seven Lakes
13.36
-1.7
9
39
Akuchie, Chidera
Ft. Bend Kempner
13.37
-1.4
8
40
Francis, Alexandrea
Ft. Bend Hightow
13.40
-1.4
8
41
Vallier, Terria
Stafford
13.44
-1.4
1
42
Cervantes, Kyndra
Woodlands Colleg
13.47
-1.4
1
43
Benner, Faith
The Woodlands
13.51
-1.2
3
44
Ruffin, Niasia
Houston Stratfor
13.52
-1.7
9
44
Simmons, Keyerra
Manvel
13.52
-1.4
1
44
Bowers, Kirby
Episcopal
13.52
-1.2
6
47
Kheir, Anisa
Ft. Bend Kempner
13.53
-1.4
1
48
Love, Jasmine
Houston Westbury
13.55
-1.7
9
49
McPherson, Caitlyn
Humble Kingwood
13.56
-1.4
8
50
Baker, Kimberly
Ft. Bend Bush
13.57
-0.5
5
51
Ogohobodo, Brittany
Houston Westbury
13.67
-0.8
7
52
Trammel, Jordan
Houston Memorial
13.69
-0.8
7
53
Moen, Emily
Houston Memorial
13.72
-0.5
5
54
Holden, Charmele
Houston Cypress
13.81
-1.2
6
55
Dan-Princewell, Oremyi
Katy Cinco Ranch
13.83
-1.2
3
56
Washington, Latricia
Houston Bellaire
13.97
-1.2
3
57
Warren, D'ani
Houston Bellaire
14.06
-1.4
8
58
Nickerson, Taydria
Humble Atascocit
14.11
-1.2
6
59
Okoko, Chioma
Katy Seven Lakes
14.30
-0.5
5
60
Boston, Hayley
Humble Atascocit
14.71
-0.8
2
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
11.69
-1.3
6
10
2
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
11.73
-0.4
7
8
3
Hall, Patricia
Elite Perfor
11.74
-1.3
6
6
--
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
11.92
-1.3
5
4
Lovely, Rikka
St John's (NY)
11.92
-0.4
7
5
5
Gaines, Brittane
Houston Baptist
11.93
-0.4
7
4
6
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
11.99
-0.4
7
3
7
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
12.00
-0.4
7
2
--
Ratcliff, Lashawndra
Unattached
12.03
-1.3
6
8
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
12.12
-1.3
5
1
9
Brown, Michelle
Notre Dame
12.15
-0.4
7
10
Martin, Simone
Rice
12.23
-0.4
7
11
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
12.25
-0.4
7
12
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
12.30
-1.7
4
13
Anderson, Monique
Texas Lutheran
12.34
-0.1
3
14
Hall, Rebecca
Western Michigan
12.35
-1.7
4
15
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
12.38
-0.9
2
16
Alexander, Victoria
Northeastern
12.40
-0.1
3
17
Williams, Skyla
Houston Baptist
12.40
-1.3
6
18
Barbian, Danielle
Harvard
12.41
-1.3
6
19
Howard, Nia
Northeastern
12.43
-0.1
3
19
Collinsworth, Ashley
Harvard
12.43
-1.7
4
21
Cudjoe, Khadijah
Prairie View A&M
12.50
-0.9
2
22
Austin, Kristian
Sam Houston Stat
12.51
-1.3
6
23
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
12.55
-1.3
5
24
Rosebrough, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.56
-1.3
5
25
Dunnigan, Jessica
Northeastern
12.57
-0.1
3
26
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
12.60
-1.3
6
27
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
12.60
-0.9
2
28
Scott, Christi
Harvard
12.62
-1.7
4
29
Henry, Courtney
Dillard
12.68
-1.7
4
30
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
12.69
-0.1
3
31
Showell, Destinee
Dillard
12.70
-1.7
4
32
Wandix, Sidney
Lamar
12.72
-0.9
2
33
Collins, Eboni
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.72
-0.7
1
34
Williams, Corrine
St John's (NY)
12.73
-1.3
6
35
Mackey, Sara
Huston-Tillotson
12.74
-0.9
2
36
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
12.79
-1.7
4
37
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
12.83
-0.9
2
38
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
12.83
-1.3
5
39
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
12.87
-0.1
3
40
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
12.91
-0.1
3
41
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
12.99
-0.7
1
42
Waiters, Monique
Dillard
13.20
-0.9
2
43
Young, Mykeisha
McNeese State
13.35
-0.7
1
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Rushell
Ft. Bend Bush
24.05
+0.4
1
10
2
Bennett, Taylor
Spring
24.11
+0.4
1
8
3
Grace, Jasmine
Ft. Bend Hightow
24.72
+0.4
1
6
4
Moran, Sandra
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.05
+0.4
1
5
5
Monroe, Kelsey
Cypress Springs
25.06
+0.4
1
4
6
Hendrix, Kalia
Clear Brook
25.78
+0.4
1
3
7
Bethea, Leslie
Spring Westfield
26.02
+0.4
1
2
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Rushell
Ft. Bend Bush
24.36
-1.1
2
2
Bennett, Taylor
Spring
24.42
+0.8
10
3
Grace, Jasmine
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.07
+0.5
7
4
Hendrix, Kalia
Clear Brook
25.18
-0.7
8
5
Monroe, Kelsey
Cypress Springs
25.21
-0.7
8
6
Ohanta, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
25.45
-0.8
4
7
Moran, Sandra
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.61
-2.0
3
8
Bethea, Leslie
Spring Westfield
25.62
-0.8
4
9
McCarthy, Kaylee
The Woodlands
25.68
-0.1
6
10
Smith, Maygen
Clear Brook
25.70
-0.7
9
11
Nash, Amanda
Dickinson
25.75
+0.5
7
11
Omagbemi, Tia
Houston Lamar
25.75
-1.1
2
13
Fields, Summor
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.78
-1.4
5
14
Rue, Neonte'
Spring
26.07
+0.5
7
15
Davis, Ashley
Ft. Bend Elkins
26.16
-0.1
6
16
Keys, Deja
Spring Westfield
26.20
-0.8
4
17
Parker, Karielle
Houston Lamar
26.30
+0.8
10
17
Daniels, Shakera
Spring Westfield
26.30
-1.4
5
19
Finley, Cherylle
Stafford
26.38
+0.5
7
20
Williams, Nia
Langham Creek
26.42
-0.8
4
21
Roberson, Ka'lee
Houston Cypress
26.44
-0.8
4
22
Brantley, Tyra
Manvel
26.57
-2.0
3
23
Gardner, Jacqueria
Humble Kingwood
26.61
-0.1
6
24
Brown, Zaria
Manvel
26.66
-1.1
2
25
Lipscomb, Jasmin
Humble Atascocit
26.68
-1.1
2
26
Sanders, Arianna
Manvel
26.71
-0.7
9
27
Harris, Nakala
James Madison
26.89
+0.5
7
27
Lewis, Dominque
Clear Brook
26.89
-1.1
2
29
Kirby, Miller
Houston Westside
26.91
-0.7
8
29
Boudreaux, Cydney
Pearland Dawson
26.91
-2.2
1
31
Hayes, Jenya
Katy Seven Lakes
26.93
-0.7
9
32
Washington, La Porsha
Houston Westside
27.01
-1.4
5
33
Ofarril, Josielys
Team Carolina
27.02
-0.1
6
34
Mitchell, Aliyah
Langham Creek
27.10
+0.8
10
35
Runnels, Cori
Langham Creek
27.22
-0.1
6
36
Henderson, Tia
James Madison
27.24
-0.7
9
37
Johnson, Laura
Katy Cinco Ranch
27.29
-2.0
3
38
Kheir, Anisa
Ft. Bend Kempner
27.36
-0.7
9
39
Varner, Cydney
Katy Seven Lakes
27.41
-0.7
8
40
Benner, Faith
The Woodlands
27.47
-2.2
1
41
Melgar, Alex
Humble Kingwood
27.58
-0.1
6
41
Hernandez, Patricia
Houston Cypress
27.58
-1.4
5
43
Onyechi, Chelsea
Ft. Bend Kempner
27.65
+0.8
10
44
Henry, Sherterrick
Houston Bellaire
27.69
+0.5
7
45
Cervantes, Kyndra
Woodlands Colleg
27.74
-1.1
2
46
Redmon, Rachel
Katy Seven Lakes
27.75
-2.2
1
46
Heggins, Jasmine
Houston Lamar
27.75
-2.0
3
48
Howard, Ashely
Phillis Wheatley
27.77
+0.8
10
49
Johnson, Jordan
Woodlands Colleg
27.81
-1.1
2
50
Gibson, Ashley
Spring
27.83
-0.7
9
51
Udobong, Faith
Houston Bellaire
27.84
-0.7
8
52
Higgonbotham, Kayla
FB Travis
27.85
+0.8
10
53
Nwosu, Stacy
Stafford
27.95
-0.8
4
54
Warren, D'ani
Houston Bellaire
27.97
+0.8
10
55
Thompson, Sharde
Houston Westbury
28.02
-0.8
4
56
Malveaux, Dominique
Ft. Bend Elkins
28.14
-2.2
1
57
Harris, Summer
Dickinson
28.34
-1.4
5
58
Nickerson, Taydria
Humble Atascocit
28.36
+0.5
7
58
Gardiner, Christine
Woodlands Colleg
28.36
-1.4
5
60
Ogohobodo, Brittany
Houston Westbury
28.50
-2.2
1
61
Johnson, Sydney
Houston Westbury
28.67
-0.1
6
62
Tesh, Anna
The Woodlands
28.74
-2.2
1
63
Souza, Cassie
Humble Kingwood
28.78
-0.7
8
64
Evans, Ar'Yanna
Ft. Bend Kempner
29.24
-2.0
3
65
Harrison, Celeste
Houston Memorial
30.00
+0.5
7
Womens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Patricia
Elite Perfor
23.25
-0.6
11
10
2
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
23.34
-0.6
11
8
3
Lovely, Rikka
St John's (NY)
24.04
-1.1
12
6
4
Brown, Michelle
Notre Dame
24.42
-0.6
10
5
5
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
24.44
-1.1
12
4
--
Ratcliff, Lashawndra
Unattached
24.58
-0.6
11
6
Bamgbose, Margaret
Notre Dame
24.62
-0.6
10
3
7
Hall, Rebecca
Western Michigan
24.79
-0.6
11
2
8
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
24.89
-1.0
9
1
9
Arnold, Andrea
Western Michigan
24.90
-1.0
9
10
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
24.94
-1.1
12
11
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
25.10
-0.6
11
12
Hardnett, Kelli
Houston
25.19
-0.6
10
13
Yanik, Megan
Notre Dame
25.19
-0.6
10
14
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
25.20
-0.6
10
15
Anderson, Monique
Texas Lutheran
25.22
+0.8
8
16
Mclean, Trudy- Ann
St John's (NY)
25.28
+0.8
8
17
Williams, Skyla
Houston Baptist
25.32
-0.6
11
18
McDonald, Whitney
Texas Southern
25.33
+0.8
5
19
Mooney, Claire
St John's (NY)
25.37
-1.7
7
20
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
25.49
-1.7
7
21
Showell, Destinee
Dillard
25.53
+0.8
8
22
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
25.53
-0.6
6
23
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
25.56
-0.6
4
24
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
25.59
-1.7
7
25
Henry, Courtney
Dillard
25.61
-0.6
6
26
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
25.74
+0.8
5
27
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
25.76
+0.8
5
28
Haynes, Kenisa
Houston Baptist
25.78
-1.7
7
29
Wandix, Sidney
Lamar
25.81
+0.2
2
30
Cudjoe, Khadijah
Prairie View A&M
25.86
-1.1
3
31
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
25.88
-0.6
6
32
King, Shenika
St John's (NY)
25.88
-0.6
10
33
Fleeks, Shakevia
Lamar
25.88
-0.6
4
34
Leonard, Bri'Antrya
Texas Southern
25.90
-0.6
6
35
Gawron, Elzbieta
Lamar
25.92
-1.7
7
36
Robinson, Jaz'Mine
Texas Southern
25.92
-1.1
3
37
Williams, Corrine
St John's (NY)
25.94
-1.1
12
38
Epps, Danielle
McNeese State
25.95
+0.7
1
39
Lalla, Amber
Notre Dame
25.98
-1.0
9
40
Pickett, Kathryn
Western Michigan
26.01
-0.6
6
41
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
26.02
+0.8
5
42
Rosebrough, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.15
-1.7
7
43
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
26.17
+0.8
5
44
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
26.22
-0.6
4
45
Spencer, Vanecia
Texas Lutheran
26.22
-1.1
3
46
Dunnigan, Jessica
Northeastern
26.25
+0.8
8
47
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
26.26
-0.6
4
--
Handy, Gabrielle
Unattached
26.31
-1.0
9
48
Abbate, Olivia
Harvard
26.31
+0.8
5
49
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
26.31
+0.2
2
50
Martin, Shantel
McNeese State
26.31
-1.1
3
51
Collins, Eboni
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.37
-0.6
4
52
Carter, Courtnei
McNeese State
26.51
-0.6
4
53
Cubbison, Cassie
McNeese State
26.56
-1.0
9
54
Peters, Chasity
Lamar
26.58
-1.1
3
55
Williams, Brandalyn
Prairie View A&M
26.60
+0.2
2
56
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
26.78
-1.1
3
57
Hudson, Chelsea
Northeastern
26.86
+0.2
2
58
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
26.94
-1.1
3
59
Randall, Sarah
Texas Lutheran
27.39
+0.2
2
60
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
27.61
+0.2
2
61
Marshall, Arbonee
Pratt
27.77
+0.2
2
62
Fowler, Breneshia
McNeese State
28.05
+0.7
1
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Daina
Houston Cypress
54.97
1
10
2
Owens, Jarra
Ft. Bend Bush
55.79
1
8
3
Goudeau, Kelly
Humble Kingwood
56.11
1
6
4
Ham, Angelica
Langham Creek
56.38
1
5
5
Monroe, Kelsey
Cypress Springs
57.89
1
4
6
Thomas, Rachel
Ft. Bend Kempner
58.11
1
3
7
Segura, Jodee
Humble Atascocit
59.08
1
2
8
Aaron, Destiny
Ft. Bend Hightow
59.13
1
1
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Daina
Houston Cypress
55.30
1
2
Owens, Jarra
Ft. Bend Bush
57.07
6
3
Ham, Angelica
Langham Creek
58.32
9
4
Goudeau, Kelly
Humble Kingwood
58.42
3
5
Segura, Jodee
Humble Atascocit
58.44
7
6
Thomas, Rachel
Ft. Bend Kempner
59.02
4
7
Monroe, Kelsey
Cypress Springs
59.16
2
8
Aaron, Destiny
Ft. Bend Hightow
59.18
7
9
Smith, Maygen
Clear Brook
59.20
5
10
Egwuatu, Vanessa
Ft. Bend Bush
59.72
8
11
Davis, Nia
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:00.24
5
12
Lane, Alliyah
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:00.25
6
13
Matthews, Michelle
Humble Kingwood
1:00.46
9
14
Lewis, Dominque
Clear Brook
1:00.56
10
15
Lucas, Deseray
James Madison
1:00.95
3
16
Decker-Williams, Yolonda
Manvel
1:00.99
10
17
Harris, Lauren
Houston Lamar
1:01.14
3
18
Price, Rachael
Katy Seven Lakes
1:01.17
4
19
Jackson, Jalen
Stafford
1:01.20
4
20
Hatfield, Bianca
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:01.25
8
21
Vieth, Becca
The Woodlands
1:01.27
1
22
Pollard, Jada
Spring
1:01.56
3
23
Reid, Alyssa
Humble Kingwood
1:01.71
7
24
Johnson, Darrian
Houston Cypress
1:01.79
2
25
George, Nevita
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:01.93
1
26
Cossey, Haley
FB Travis
1:02.05
6
27
Johnson, Jordan
Woodlands Colleg
1:02.15
6
28
Baldwin, Tracy
Langham Creek
1:02.22
10
29
Conner, Megan
Clear Brook
1:02.25
4
30
Hilton, Caitlin
Houston Stratfor
1:02.39
4
31
Bloh, Lauren
Montgomery
1:02.55
4
32
Gaines, La Chandra
Houston Lamar
1:02.66
2
33
Peterson, Chrissy
Katy Seven Lakes
1:02.70
1
34
Asumu, Doris
Katy Seven Lakes
1:02.71
2
35
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Langham Creek
1:02.72
6
36
Curry, Lashondra
Houston Cypress
1:02.79
8
37
Frazier, Kore
Ft. Bend Kempner
1:03.46
7
38
Tesh, Anna
The Woodlands
1:03.58
9
39
Rayford, Kiah
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:03.66
3
40
Henry, Sherterrick
Houston Bellaire
1:03.73
7
41
Smith, Meriah
Spring Westfield
1:03.81
2
42
Moore, Taleah
Humble Atascocit
1:03.85
2
43
Roquemore, Taylor
FB Travis
1:03.92
2
44
Luddington, Victoria
Houston Lamar
1:03.96
8
45
Olson, Emily
The Woodlands
1:04.08
7
46
Mayberry, Delayne
Montgomery
1:04.17
10
47
Brown, A'Lyce
Ft. Bend Bush
1:04.28
10
48
Nickerson, Taydria
Humble Atascocit
1:04.30
5
49
Tyanna, Davis
Spring
1:04.39
1
50
Amaram, Chelsea
Stafford
1:04.56
7
51
Taylor, Lauren
Manvel
1:04.65
6
52
Alba, Briana
Pearland Dawson
1:04.96
10
53
Shackelford, Mariah
Manvel
1:05.30
8
54
Cassel, Corrinne
Episcopal
1:06.18
5
55
Young, Kierra
Houston Westbury
1:06.99
9
56
Brown, Chastiny
Houston Westside
1:07.05
1
57
Warren, D'ani
Houston Bellaire
1:07.59
5
58
Butterfield, Morgan
Houston Memorial
1:07.63
9
59
Webb, Kiarra
Spring Westfield
1:08.19
3
60
Akue, Justine
Houston Stratfor
1:08.68
4
61
Henderson, Taylor
Dickinson
1:10.90
7
62
Graham, Ciara
Houston Westbury
1:11.26
4
63
Knight, Jalisa
James Madison
1:11.46
5
64
Vasek, Kelly
Houston Memorial
1:14.01
3
65
Bailey, Treasure
Houston Westbury
1:19.98
2
--
Roby, Keveion
Spring
DNF
9
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Brittany
Houston
52.48
8
10
2
Ellis, Molly
St John's (NY)
53.96
8
8
3
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
54.72
8
6
4
Moody, Terracia
Prairie View A&M
55.07
8
5
--
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
55.44
7
5
Mooney, Claire
St John's (NY)
55.46
7
4
6
Mclean, Trudy- Ann
St John's (NY)
55.72
7
3
7
Arnold, Andrea
Western Michigan
55.81
7
2
8
Wimberley, Tonicia
Sam Houston Stat
56.54
5
1
10
McDonald, Whitney
Texas Southern
56.55
5
9
Slaughter, Saschelle
Lamar
56.55
8
11
George, Folashade
Sam Houston Stat
56.85
7
12
Winkel, Jaclyn
Notre Dame
56.98
6
13
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
Houston
57.05
7
14
Bryant, Sharonda
Houston Baptist
57.26
3
15
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
57.44
6
16
Onwumere, Ngozi
Houston
57.46
8
17
Hull, Alexis
Western Michigan
57.47
6
18
Okpala, Ugonna
Prairie View A&M
57.51
3
19
Grady, Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
57.53
5
20
Haynes, Kenisa
Houston Baptist
57.59
3
21
Spencer, Vanecia
Texas Lutheran
57.61
4
22
Robinson, Jaz'Mine
Texas Southern
57.78
2
23
Nolan, Mandy
Houston
57.87
6
24
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
58.06
4
25
Lalla, Amber
Notre Dame
58.10
7
--
Staten, LaTisha
Unattached
58.14
5
26
Gawron, Elzbieta
Lamar
58.15
3
27
Whitmire, Vanessa
Houston
58.36
6
28
Knighton, Precious
Rice
58.42
5
29
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
58.44
5
30
King, Shenika
St John's (NY)
58.51
4
31
Pendergast, Shanice
Texas A&M-Corpus
58.56
4
32
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
58.64
2
33
Whaley, Ravonshia
Huston-Tillotson
59.14
3
34
Siepert, Sidney
Texas A&M-Corpus
59.27
4
35
Hinojosa, Carolina
Texas-Pan Americ
59.39
4
36
Henderson, Erial
Prairie View A&M
59.46
1
37
Bennett, Lisa
Texas Southern
59.84
2
38
Martin, Shantel
McNeese State
1:00.12
1
39
Peters, Chasity
Lamar
1:00.37
2
40
Ruffin, Diajah
Western Michigan
1:00.82
3
41
Leonard, Bri'Antrya
Texas Southern
1:01.04
2
42
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
1:01.60
3
43
hardin, dominique
Dillard
1:01.83
2
44
Babineaux, Brianna
McNeese State
1:02.30
1
45
Williams, Brandalyn
Prairie View A&M
1:03.27
1
46
Perales, Brittany
Huston-Tillotson
1:03.37
2
47
Fowler, Breneshia
McNeese State
1:03.40
1
--
Sellers, Amber
Houston
DNF
6
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Raevyn
Kinkaid
2:09.40
1
10
2
Gills, Meschelle
Manvel
2:17.18
1
8
3
Schneider, Devina
Episcopal
2:17.91
1
6
4
Hernandez, Kensley
Team Carolina
2:18.56
1
5
5
Lostracco, Emilie
Woodlands Colleg
2:19.73
1
4
6
Gandy, Sydney
Katy Seven Lakes
2:19.78
1
3
7
Kubiak, Samantha
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:20.39
1
2
8
Deboise, Zaahira
Houston Westside
2:20.57
1
1
9
Macdonald, Staci
Woodlands Colleg
2:21.24
1
10
Jacob, Constance
Clear Brook
2:22.25
1
11
Flanagan, Megan
Humble Kingwood
2:23.48
1
12
Rivera, Iriana
Team Carolina
2:26.81
1
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Raevyn
Kinkaid
2:13.36
1
2
Gills, Meschelle
Manvel
2:17.06
1
3
Kubiak, Samantha
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:21.24
1
4
Macdonald, Staci
Woodlands Colleg
2:22.15
1
5
Lostracco, Emilie
Woodlands Colleg
2:22.24
1
6
Hernandez, Kensley
Team Carolina
2:22.82
1
7
Gandy, Sydney
Katy Seven Lakes
2:22.88
1
8
Deboise, Zaahira
Houston Westside
2:23.17
1
9
Schneider, Devina
Episcopal
2:24.29
1
10
Rivera, Iriana
Team Carolina
2:24.47
1
11
Flanagan, Megan
Humble Kingwood
2:24.52
1
12
Jacob, Constance
Clear Brook
2:25.11
1
13
Moore, Taleah
Humble Atascocit
2:25.17
1
14
Peek, Chloe
The Woodlands
2:25.44
1
15
Phillips, Kelsey
Houston Westbury
2:26.40
1
16
Thompson, Olivia
Humble Kingwood
2:26.50
1
17
Echols, Kianna
Houston Lamar
2:26.59
1
18
Thornhill, Miranda
Pearland Dawson
2:26.64
1
19
Monroe, Krystal
Houston Westbury
2:27.13
1
19
Lucas, Deseray
James Madison
2:27.13
1
21
Porter, Lauren
The Woodlands
2:27.27
1
22
Figueroa, Ana
Team Carolina
2:27.42
1
23
Gilliams, Tyla
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:28.03
1
24
Thomas, Brandy
Houston Lamar
2:29.28
1
25
Jackson, Jalen
Stafford
2:29.84
1
26
Rivera, Leighanne
Ft. Bend Kempner
2:30.42
1
27
Parker, Onya
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:30.43
1
28
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Langham Creek
2:30.88
1
29
Deakins, Haley
Houston Cypress
2:31.02
1
30
House, Laylah
Langham Creek
2:31.13
1
31
Cervantes, Daphne
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:32.03
1
32
Trautner, Margaret
St John's
2:32.07
1
33
George, Nevita
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:32.38
1
34
Kobea, Chelsea
Ft. Bend Kempner
2:33.18
1
35
Bigott, Brittany
Katy Seven Lakes
2:33.62
1
36
Taylor, Bethany
Pearland Dawson
2:34.10
1
37
Rivera, Amber
Dickinson
2:34.18
1
38
Williams, Francie
St John's
2:34.53
1
39
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
2:34.70
1
40
Hillary, Amanda
Katy Seven Lakes
2:35.03
1
41
Pogue, Avery
Humble Kingwood
2:35.14
1
42
Guerrero, Valeria
Langham Creek
2:35.34
1
43
Gauntt, Reagan
Pearland Dawson
2:35.61
1
44
Malayah, Stewart
Houston Westside
2:36.59
1
45
Nichols, Alexis
Stafford
2:38.26
1
46
Taylor, Lauren
Manvel
2:38.55
1
47
Allen, Jordan
Ft. Bend Kempner
2:38.80
1
48
Thayer, Veronica
Montgomery
2:39.67
1
49
Deutser, Lauren
Houston Memorial
2:40.08
1
50
Patterson, Brianna
Houston Lamar
2:41.94
1
51
Brast, Morgan
Houston Stratfor
2:43.01
1
52
Vonderhauer, Margaret
Houston Memorial
2:44.95
1
53
Jack, Janine
Houston Cypress
2:45.25
1
54
Johnson, Amber
Houston Memorial
2:51.75
1
Womens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodge, Aisha
Western Michigan
2:11.73
1
10
2
Renfer, Molly
Harvard
2:12.30
1
8
3
John, Keltie
Rice
2:12.71
1
6
4
Mark, Imani
Rice
2:13.06
1
5
5
Nwora, Lilian
Rice
2:13.08
1
4
6
Healy, Kaileen
Notre Dame
2:14.30
1
3
7
Whitley, Rachel
Western Michigan
2:14.61
1
2
8
Boutte, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:14.69
1
1
9
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
2:15.20
1
10
Cremeans, Cara
Western Michigan
2:15.37
1
11
Whitt, Jamie
Houston Baptist
2:18.05
1
12
Castillo, Kayla
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:18.16
1
13
Arnold, Ariel
Western Michigan
2:18.51
1
14
Mills, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:18.69
1
15
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
2:18.92
1
16
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:18.98
1
17
Fernandez, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:19.37
1
18
Aurielien, Sherma
Elite Perfor
2:19.48
1
19
GUERIN, BRIA
Houston Baptist
2:19.93
1
20
Amarosa, Kelsey
Notre Dame
2:20.42
1
21
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
2:20.62
1
--
Haavikko, Hanna
Unattached
2:20.84
1
22
Naranjo, Laura
Texas Southern
2:20.86
1
23
Galloso, Robin
Texas-Pan Americ
2:20.91
1
24
Chumba, Judith
Texas-Pan Americ
2:21.27
1
25
Randall, Sarah
Texas Lutheran
2:23.77
1
26
Whaley, Ravonshia
Huston-Tillotson
2:24.57
1
27
Tauriello, Teresa
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:24.81
1
28
Okpala, Ugonna
Prairie View A&M
2:25.52
1
29
Campbell, Kim
Lamar
2:26.29
1
30
Martinez, Joanna
Texas-Pan Americ
2:26.57
1
31
Baker, Allison
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:27.18
1
32
Ward, Kim
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:27.33
1
33
Castillo, Alexandra
Houston Baptist
2:28.78
1
34
Brown, Andrea
Texas Southern
2:29.04
1
35
Allen, Kia
Prairie View A&M
2:31.16
1
36
Shockley, Meagan
Houston
2:31.55
1
37
Guess, Jazmine
Texas Southern
2:32.15
1
38
Mayes, Tierra
Texas Southern
2:38.15
1
39
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
2:42.51
1
Womens 1500m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raines, Sandie
Humble Kingwood
4:28.79
1
10
1
Raines, Sandie
Humble Kingwood
4:28.79
1
10
2
Jensen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
4:32.59
1
8
2
Jensen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
4:32.59
1
8
3
Willard, Katie
The Woodlands
4:35.95
1
6
3
Willard, Katie
The Woodlands
4:35.95
1
6
4
Schneider, Jahnavi
Episcopal
4:45.00
1
5
4
Schneider, Jahnavi
Episcopal
4:45.00
1
5
5
Guidry, Abby
Humble Kingwood
4:45.98
1
4
5
Guidry, Abby
Humble Kingwood
4:45.98
1
4
6
Brown, Erica
Katy Seven Lakes
4:46.34
1
3
6
Brown, Erica
Katy Seven Lakes
4:46.34
1
3
7
Guidot, Ashley
The Woodlands
4:46.75
1
2
7
Guidot, Ashley
The Woodlands
4:46.75
1
2
8
Jochen, Karis
A&M Consolidated
4:48.01
1
1
8
Jochen, Karis
A&M Consolidated
4:48.01
1
1
9
Leblanc, Silvia
Ft. Bend Clement
4:49.06
1
9
Leblanc, Silvia
Ft. Bend Clement
4:49.06
1
10
Killeen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
4:51.26
1
10
Killeen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
4:51.26
1
11
Howley, Grace
Humble Kingwood
4:51.41
1
11
Howley, Grace
Humble Kingwood
4:51.41
1
12
Reamer, Lexi
Houston Lamar
4:55.17
1
12
Reamer, Lexi
Houston Lamar
4:55.17
1
13
Piontek, Abbey
The Woodlands
4:55.91
1
13
Piontek, Abbey
The Woodlands
4:55.91
1
14
Corbin, Kacie Jo
Katy Seven Lakes
4:58.35
1
14
Corbin, Kacie Jo
Katy Seven Lakes
4:58.35
1
15
Deakins, Haley
Houston Cypress
4:59.52
1
15
Deakins, Haley
Houston Cypress
4:59.52
1
16
Kech, Emily
Katy Cinco Ranch
5:00.50
1
16
Kech, Emily
Katy Cinco Ranch
5:00.50
1
17
Patel, Khayla
Houston Memorial
5:01.02
1
17
Patel, Khayla
Houston Memorial
5:01.02
1
18
Degitz, Heather
Montgomery
5:06.60
1
18
Degitz, Heather
Montgomery
5:06.60
1
19
Thornhill, Miranda
Pearland Dawson
5:08.46
1
19
Thornhill, Miranda
Pearland Dawson
5:08.46
1
20
Amaram, Lynette
Stafford
5:08.63
1
20
Amaram, Lynette
Stafford
5:08.63
1
21
Tracy, Allison
Katy Seven Lakes
5:10.64
1
21
Tracy, Allison
Katy Seven Lakes
5:10.64
1
22
Figueroa, Ana
Team Carolina
5:11.90
1
22
Figueroa, Ana
Team Carolina
5:11.90
1
23
Jacob, Constance
Clear Brook
5:12.72
1
23
Jacob, Constance
Clear Brook
5:12.72
1
24
Luster, Mary
Pearland Dawson
5:13.75
1
24
Luster, Mary
Pearland Dawson
5:13.75
1
25
House, Laylah
Langham Creek
5:15.79
1
25
House, Laylah
Langham Creek
5:15.79
1
26
Bustos, Feliza
Manvel
5:16.94
1
26
Bustos, Feliza
Manvel
5:16.94
1
27
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
5:18.27
1
27
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
5:18.27
1
28
Reeves, Jordan
Houston Lamar
5:18.86
1
28
Reeves, Jordan
Houston Lamar
5:18.86
1
29
Monali, Jessica
Ft. Bend Elkins
5:19.72
1
29
Monali, Jessica
Ft. Bend Elkins
5:19.72
1
30
Furey, Alexandria
Pearland Dawson
5:21.22
1
30
Furey, Alexandria
Pearland Dawson
5:21.22
1
31
Kallus, Shelby
Houston Stratfor
5:23.81
1
31
Kallus, Shelby
Houston Stratfor
5:23.81
1
32
Grogan, Alysse
Ft. Bend Hightow
5:25.71
1
32
Grogan, Alysse
Ft. Bend Hightow
5:25.71
1
33
Figueroa, Loumarie
Team Carolina
5:26.25
1
33
Figueroa, Loumarie
Team Carolina
5:26.25
1
34
Jackson, Brianna
Spring
5:28.11
1
34
Jackson, Brianna
Spring
5:28.11
1
35
Trees, Madison
Ft. Bend Kempner
5:29.09
1
35
Trees, Madison
Ft. Bend Kempner
5:29.09
1
36
Havel, Olivia
St John's
5:31.22
1
36
Havel, Olivia
St John's
5:31.22
1
37
Kobea, Chelsea
Ft. Bend Kempner
5:31.28
1
37
Kobea, Chelsea
Ft. Bend Kempner
5:31.28
1
38
Aleman, Melissa
Houston Bellaire
5:31.63
1
38
Aleman, Melissa
Houston Bellaire
5:31.63
1
39
Schillaci, Hannah
Clear Brook
5:36.07
1
39
Schillaci, Hannah
Clear Brook
5:36.07
1
40
Mayo, MacKenzie
Houston Stratfor
5:38.09
1
40
Mayo, MacKenzie
Houston Stratfor
5:38.09
1
41
Flores, Lisa
Manvel
5:40.30
1
41
Flores, Lisa
Manvel
5:40.30
1
42
Masters, Ingrid
Clear Brook
5:42.03
1
42
Masters, Ingrid
Clear Brook
5:42.03
1
43
Johnson, Emily
Houston Bellaire
5:42.22
1
43
Johnson, Emily
Houston Bellaire
5:42.22
1
44
Tirado, Christina
Houston Stratfor
5:44.71
1
44
Tirado, Christina
Houston Stratfor
5:44.71
1
45
Garcia, Aliah
Houston Bellaire
5:48.62
1
45
Garcia, Aliah
Houston Bellaire
5:48.62
1
46
Clemons, Autumn
Houston Westside
5:53.85
1
46
Clemons, Autumn
Houston Westside
5:53.85
1
47
Leverett, Michaela
Houston Westside
5:54.35
1
47
Leverett, Michaela
Houston Westside
5:54.35
1
48
Black, Katie
Houston Lamar
5:57.50
1
48
Black, Katie
Houston Lamar
5:57.50
1
49
Jimenez, Jasmin
Spring Westfield
5:59.90
1
49
Jimenez, Jasmin
Spring Westfield
5:59.90
1
50
Rodriguez, Raquel
Houston Westbury
6:13.83
1
50
Rodriguez, Raquel
Houston Westbury
6:13.83
1
Womens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Thomas, Callie
Unattached
4:26.77
1
1
Silva, Sammy
Harvard
4:28.07
1
10
2
Kelly, Morgan
Harvard
4:31.57
1
8
3
Frydrych, Emily
Notre Dame
4:32.46
1
6
4
Olson, Heather
Rice
4:32.62
1
5
5
Mason, Sarah
Rice
4:37.59
1
4
6
Wheeler, Eryn
Northeastern
4:38.18
1
3
7
Fowler, Halsey
Rice
4:38.42
1
2
8
Schaich, Allison
Rice
4:39.22
1
1
9
Gough, Becky
Lamar
4:40.31
1
10
Whitt, Jessica
Houston Baptist
4:41.43
1
11
Hubbard, Jocelyn
Northeastern
4:42.64
1
12
Crawford, Allison
McNeese State
4:44.54
1
13
Stultz, Katherine
Notre Dame
4:45.12
1
14
Hodge, Aisha
Western Michigan
4:45.14
1
15
Chumba, Judith
Texas-Pan Americ
4:47.37
1
16
Boutte, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:47.40
1
17
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
4:48.42
1
18
Fernandez, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:49.90
1
19
Whitley, Rachel
Western Michigan
4:50.04
1
20
Mills, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:51.00
1
21
Spivey, Ashley
Dallas Baptist
4:51.18
1
22
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
4:51.20
1
--
Haavikko, Hanna
Unattached
4:53.76
1
23
Vick, Alexis
Houston
4:54.71
1
24
Briggs, BreAnna
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:54.85
1
25
Madanay, Farah
Rice
4:55.51
1
26
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
4:55.74
1
27
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
4:55.84
1
28
Naranjo, Laura
Texas Southern
4:55.99
1
29
Sierra, Selena
Houston
4:56.38
1
30
Saellinen, Johanna
Sam Houston Stat
4:56.61
1
31
Cremeans, Cara
Western Michigan
4:56.86
1
32
Jimenez, Hope
adidas Team Gree
4:56.86
1
33
Abadie, Kathleen
Rice
4:59.42
1
34
BUSQUET, GABRIELA
Houston Baptist
5:00.26
1
35
Ward, Kim
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:01.11
1
36
Michel, Laura
Rice
5:05.15
1
37
Gonzalez, Yasiris
Houston
5:09.70
1
38
McClanahan, Carolyn
Houston Baptist
5:09.84
1
39
Martinez, Joanna
Texas-Pan Americ
5:10.42
1
40
Fabian, Tania
Texas-Pan Americ
5:16.06
1
41
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
5:16.84
1
42
Galloso, Robin
Texas-Pan Americ
5:17.53
1
43
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
5:22.08
1
44
Faustino, Briana
Houston
5:30.01
1
45
Hurst, Ashley
adidas Team Gree
5:31.73
1
Womens 3000m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raines, Sandie
Humble Kingwood
9:35.51
1
10
2
Jensen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
9:44.65
1
8
3
Jochen, Karis
A&M Consolidated
10:16.98
1
6
4
Guidot, Ashley
The Woodlands
10:24.33
1
5
5
Schneider, Jahnavi
Episcopal
10:29.41
1
4
6
Hodges, Claire
Humble Kingwood
10:31.22
1
3
7
Kech, Emily
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:31.91
1
2
8
Zuspan, Kara
The Woodlands
10:33.25
1
1
9
Howley, Grace
Humble Kingwood
10:35.94
1
10
Brown, Erica
Katy Seven Lakes
10:37.96
1
11
Piontek, Abbey
The Woodlands
10:40.39
1
12
Leblanc, Silvia
Ft. Bend Clement
10:44.14
1
13
Reamer, Lexi
Houston Lamar
10:46.16
1
14
Patel, Khayla
Houston Memorial
10:46.49
1
15
Corbin, Kacie Jo
Katy Seven Lakes
10:46.50
1
16
Tracy, Allison
Katy Seven Lakes
10:51.39
1
17
Luster, Mary
Pearland Dawson
11:00.72
1
18
Powers, Rebecca
Cypress Ridge
11:06.68
1
19
Manchester, Audrey
Woodlands Colleg
11:06.70
1
20
Amaram, Lynette
Stafford
11:15.43
1
21
Degitz, Heather
Montgomery
11:20.73
1
22
Mason, Shelby
Humble Atascocit
11:20.98
1
23
Trees, Madison
Ft. Bend Kempner
11:21.59
1
24
Monali, Jessica
Ft. Bend Elkins
11:21.69
1
25
Chen, Lillian
St John's
11:22.01
1
26
Reeves, Jordan
Houston Lamar
11:25.37
1
27
Kallus, Shelby
Houston Stratfor
11:26.09
1
28
Choi, Ali
Woodlands Colleg
11:31.93
1
29
Furey, Alexandria
Pearland Dawson
11:36.65
1
30
Jackson, Brianna
Spring
11:44.37
1
31
Lyons, Hannah
Pearland Dawson
11:44.44
1
32
Figueroa, Loumarie
Team Carolina
11:54.89
1
33
Masters, Ingrid
Clear Brook
12:03.24
1
34
Black, Katie
Houston Lamar
12:05.13
1
35
Mayo, MacKenzie
Houston Stratfor
12:06.63
1
36
Ranson, Brandy
Spring Westfield
12:26.93
1
37
Johnson, Emily
Houston Bellaire
12:27.26
1
38
Aleman, Melissa
Houston Bellaire
12:30.74
1
39
Cervantes, Daphne
Katy Cinco Ranch
12:51.93
1
40
Whatley, Rachel
Houston Stratfor
12:58.62
1
41
Garcia, Aliah
Houston Bellaire
12:59.60
1
42
Jimenez, Jasmin
Spring Westfield
13:08.66
1
43
Rodriguez, Raquel
Houston Westbury
13:19.06
1
44
Bing, Mallory
Katy Cinco Ranch
13:33.84
1
Womens 5000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Jimenez, Betzy
Unattached
16:35.00
1
1
Thompson, Marie
Rice
17:15.53
1
10
2
Birru, Obsie
adidas Team Gree
17:19.55
1
8
--
Roper, Cali
Unattached
17:59.30
1
3
Galindo, Vanessa
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:01.62
1
6
4
Kreidie, Hiba
Houston Baptist
18:07.75
1
5
5
Salinas, Regina
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:19.82
1
4
6
Riou, Solenn
Sam Houston Stat
18:27.84
1
3
7
Beer, Taylor
Houston
18:29.80
1
2
8
Garcia, Starla
Houston
18:32.19
1
1
9
Blubaugh, Rebecca
Stephen F. Austi
18:35.68
1
10
Covington, Angelina
McNeese State
18:41.40
1
11
Peacock, Becca
Western Michigan
18:46.14
1
12
Cooper, Lauren
McNeese State
18:49.66
1
13
Bruce, Kelsey
Dallas Baptist
19:20.30
1
14
Hsu, Frances
Rice
19:21.02
1
15
Van Horn, Sarah
McNeese State
19:23.42
1
16
Garza, Beatriz
Texas-Pan Americ
19:29.39
1
17
Casey, Laura
McNeese State
19:54.72
1
18
Brown, Andrea
Texas Southern
20:04.83
1
19
Hays, Mary Kate
Louisiana Tech
20:24.64
1
20
Salazar, Anna
Dallas Baptist
20:52.63
1
21
Mayes, Tierra
Texas Southern
21:21.43
1
Womens 10000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durrwachter, Julie
Dallas Baptist
38:56.35
1
10
2
Wassef, Christina
Rice
39:01.91
1
7
2
Wassef, Audrey
Rice
39:01.91
1
7
4
Meade, Glynnis
Dallas Baptist
39:59.18
1
5
5
Longoria, Melissa
Texas Lutheran
40:09.47
1
4
6
Rossi, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
40:50.32
1
3
7
Fischer, Kayla
Texas A&M-Corpus
42:00.31
1
2
8
Hardin, Samantha
Texas A&M-Corpus
42:14.58
1
1
9
Wimsatt, Tawnee
Dallas Baptist
42:23.51
1
10
Snook, Molly
Dallas Baptist
42:26.21
1
11
Atkinson, Jennifer
Dallas Baptist
43:12.64
1
--
Medrano, Jasmine
Texas Lutheran
DNF
1
Womens 2k Steeple High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huryn, Grace
The Woodlands
7:45.64
1
2
Pierce, Holly
Woodlands Colleg
7:46.17
1
3
Koett, Ashley
The Woodlands
7:51.52
1
4
Amo, Jasmine
Humble Kingwood
7:57.71
1
5
Caveides, Racquel
Woodlands Colleg
8:06.07
1
6
Schillaci, Hannah
Clear Brook
8:25.62
1
7
Livingston, Morgan
Humble Kingwood
8:32.82
1
8
Gusdorff, Delaney
Humble Kingwood
9:06.95
1
Womens 3k Steeple University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrd, Laurie
Stephen F. Austi
10:54.88
1
10
2
Kouba, Paige
Harvard
10:57.26
1
8
3
Bruce, Kelsey
Dallas Baptist
11:00.59
1
6
4
Miller, Lindsay
Rice
11:17.50
1
5
5
Ducommun, Kathryn
Houston
11:20.43
1
4
6
Pesek, Shelby
Stephen F. Austi
11:27.43
1
3
7
Gonzalez, Cecilia
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:36.06
1
2
8
Fite, Katrina
Stephen F. Austi
11:46.28
1
1
--
Wagner, Molly
Texas Lutheran
DNF
1
--
Meadows, Ashley
Texas Lutheran
DNF
1
--
Hazlewood, Amber
Texas Lutheran
DNF
1
--
Ernst, Stephanie
Texas Lutheran
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Alaysh'A
Spring
13.98
+0.1
1
10
2
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
14.18
+0.1
1
8
3
Smith, Raygen
Clear Brook
14.33
+0.1
1
6
4
Modesett, Jackie
St John's
14.36
+0.1
1
5
5
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
14.77
+0.1
1
4
6
Johnson, Brielle
Ft. Bend Hightow
14.92
+0.1
1
3
7
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
15.06
+0.1
1
2
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Alaysh'A
Spring
14.20
-0.1
6
2
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
14.42
-0.1
5
3
Ross Ransom, Skylar
Langham Creek
14.59
-1.7
4
4
Smith, Raygen
Clear Brook
14.61w
+2.9
1
5
Modesett, Jackie
St John's
14.71
-1.7
2
6
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
14.77w
+2.9
1
7
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
15.17
-1.7
3
8
Johnson, Brielle
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.18
-1.7
4
9
Tillett, Christina
Humble Kingwood
15.57
-1.7
2
9
Lynch, Parker
Humble Kingwood
15.57
-0.1
6
11
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.60
-0.1
5
11
Kessee, Erica
Houston Lamar
15.60w
+2.9
1
13
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
15.63
-1.7
3
14
Palmer, Alicia
The Woodlands
15.88
-0.1
5
15
Mpagi, Tessa
The Woodlands
15.89
-1.7
2
16
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
15.90
-1.7
3
17
Guo, Stephanie
St John's
15.94w
+2.9
1
18
Fono, Alissa
Katy Seven Lakes
16.04
-1.7
3
19
Washington, Alexandra
Pearland Dawson
16.11
-1.7
4
20
Campbell, Daphney
Ft. Bend Hightow
16.44
-1.7
4
21
Heitkamp, Mara
Houston Memorial
16.55
-0.1
5
22
Daniels, Michaela
Katy Seven Lakes
16.89
-1.7
4
23
Cooper-White, Amber
Ft. Bend Elkins
16.93
-1.7
2
24
VanLoh, Grace
St John's
16.99
-1.7
2
25
Ylitalo, Jutta
Houston Lamar
17.09
-1.7
4
26
Ustick, Jessica
Houston Memorial
17.12w
+2.9
1
27
Satterwhite, Chelsea
Pearland Dawson
17.32
-0.1
5
28
Graham, Lindsay
Episcopal
17.33
-0.1
6
29
Houston, Taylor
Pearland Dawson
17.55
-1.7
4
30
Goodson, Courtney
Woodlands Colleg
17.59
-0.1
6
31
Daugherty, Jill
Humble Kingwood
17.64
-1.7
2
32
Lige, Kiana
Spring Westfield
17.83
-1.7
3
33
Cook, Maddie
Katy Cinco Ranch
18.11
-0.1
5
34
Pierret, Melusine
Houston Lamar
18.14
-1.7
3
35
Wilson, Serena
Katy Seven Lakes
18.17
-1.7
3
36
Batiste, Dasia
Episcopal
18.51
-1.7
2
37
Broussard, Jessiah
Houston Stratfor
18.53
-1.7
3
38
Shackelford, Mariah
Manvel
19.62
-0.1
6
39
Slade, Jamira
Spring Westfield
20.18
-0.1
6
40
Booker, Janae
James Madison
20.68
-1.7
2
41
Evans, Genesis
Houston Scarboro
23.47w
+2.9
1
Womens 100m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
13.54
+0.2
5
10
2
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
13.88
+0.2
5
8
3
Franklin, Autumne
Harvard
14.20
+0.2
5
6
4
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
14.34
+0.2
5
5
5
Heard, Tiffany
Texas Southern
14.35
+0.2
5
4
6
Campbell, Iris
Western Michigan
14.38
+0.2
5
3
7
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
14.54
+0.2
5
2
8
Nunez, Hannah
Harvard
14.56
+1.1
2
1
9
Goodson, Amber
Houston Baptist
14.62
+0.2
5
10
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
14.65
+1.9
3
11
Hufnagel, Lindsey
Western Michigan
14.68
+1.1
2
12
Pickett, Kathryn
Western Michigan
14.72
+1.9
3
13
Allen, Chiara
Western Michigan
14.79
+1.2
4
13
Allen, Kia
Prairie View A&M
14.79
+1.9
3
15
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
14.85
+1.2
4
16
Abbate, Olivia
Harvard
14.86
+1.2
4
17
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
14.89
+1.2
4
18
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
14.90
+1.2
4
19
Hansen, Madison
Harvard
14.98
+1.2
4
20
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
15.00
+1.9
3
21
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
15.04
+1.2
4
22
Freeman, Whitney
Western Michigan
15.15
+1.1
2
23
Genard, Nicole
Northeastern
15.40
+1.9
3
24
Calhoun, Brittany
Western Michigan
15.47
+1.1
2
25
Hirst, Mary
Harvard
15.53
+1.9
3
25
Bazzy, Nasmeyea
Prairie View A&M
15.53
+1.1
2
27
Webb, Roneisha
Houston Baptist
15.82
+1.1
2
28
Baptiste, Isabelle
Texas A&M-Corpus
16.08
-1.1
1
29
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
16.22
-1.1
1
--
Frausto, Megan
Houston
16.66
+1.9
3
30
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
16.71
+1.1
2
31
Jones, Morghan
Huston-Tillotson
16.96
+1.1
2
32
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
20.42
-1.1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Alaysh'A
Spring
41.52
1
10
2
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
41.98
1
8
3
Smith, Raygen
Clear Brook
43.13
1
6
4
Modesett, Jackie
St John's
43.14
1
5
5
Wilson, Brook
Pearland Dawson
43.34
1
4
6
Derrow, Erin
Langham Creek
44.09
1
3
7
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
44.11
1
2
8
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
44.60
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Alaysh'A
Spring
42.76
6
2
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
43.61
4
3
Modesett, Jackie
St John's
44.10
5
4
Smith, Raygen
Clear Brook
44.20
1
5
Wilson, Brook
Pearland Dawson
44.22
7
6
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
44.49
2
7
Derrow, Erin
Langham Creek
44.52
3
8
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
44.59
1
9
Johnson, Brielle
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.71
3
10
Campbell, Daphney
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.90
7
11
Mpagi, Tessa
The Woodlands
46.31
7
11
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
46.31
2
13
Tillett, Christina
Humble Kingwood
46.54
1
14
Johnson, T'Iara
Ft. Bend Bush
46.83
2
15
Cooper-White, Amber
Ft. Bend Elkins
46.86
2
15
Palmer, Alicia
The Woodlands
46.86
1
17
Crook, Cydney
Houston Westside
46.99
6
18
Okunade, Olubunmi
Ft. Bend Bush
47.31
1
19
Heitkamp, Mara
Houston Memorial
47.37
4
20
Snelson, Samantha
Dickinson
47.69
5
21
Henderson, Eriana
Spring Westfield
47.81
7
22
Jackson, Kelsea
Houston Lamar
47.90
4
23
Daugherty, Jill
Humble Kingwood
48.12
6
24
Griffin, Hayley
Humble Kingwood
48.13
4
25
Fono, Alissa
Katy Seven Lakes
48.39
5
26
Burrus, Desirae
Cypress Springs
48.46
5
27
Houston, Taylor
Pearland Dawson
48.59
5
28
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
48.84
6
29
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
48.87
3
30
Graham, Lindsay
Episcopal
49.24
7
31
Goodson, Courtney
Woodlands Colleg
49.57
1
32
Conner, Megan
Clear Brook
49.68
3
33
Gates, Alicia
Ft. Bend Kempner
49.72
2
34
Lige, Kiana
Spring Westfield
50.08
7
35
Zhang, Diana
Katy Cinco Ranch
50.12
4
36
Satterwhite, Chelsea
Pearland Dawson
50.52
4
37
Hatfield, Emilee
Katy Cinco Ranch
50.54
3
38
Slade, Jamira
Spring Westfield
50.56
3
39
VanLoh, Grace
St John's
51.17
6
40
Wilson, Serena
Katy Seven Lakes
51.21
1
41
Ustick, Jessica
Houston Memorial
51.46
6
42
Cervantes, Daphne
Katy Cinco Ranch
52.15
7
43
Smith, Mackenzie
Episcopal
52.87
2
44
Simpson, Payton
Montgomery
53.14
6
45
Pierret, Melusine
Houston Lamar
53.36
3
46
Broussard, Jessiah
Houston Stratfor
53.40
5
47
Kessee, Erica
Houston Lamar
54.04
5
48
Schynder, La Tea
Houston Westbury
55.28
4
49
Booker, Janae
James Madison
58.79
4
--
Johnson, Nicole
Houston Westbury
DQ
5
Womens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yanik, Megan
Notre Dame
59.06
5
10
2
Franklin, Autumne
Harvard
59.49
5
8
3
Campbell, Iris
Western Michigan
1:00.16
5
6
4
Heard, Tiffany
Texas Southern
1:00.49
5
5
5
Presley, Shayna
St John's (NY)
1:00.68
4
4
6
Thompson, Sylvonna
Prairie View A&M
1:00.89
4
3
7
Hufnagel, Lindsey
Western Michigan
1:01.10
2
2
8
Amaku, Ruth
Sam Houston Stat
1:01.62
4
1
9
Barroso, Deandra
Texas-Pan Americ
1:02.28
4
10
Bamgbose, Margaret
Notre Dame
1:02.37
5
11
Calhoun, Brittany
Western Michigan
1:02.47
4
12
Hudson, Chelsea
Northeastern
1:02.48
4
13
Winkel, Jaclyn
Notre Dame
1:02.66
5
--
Beckford, Allison
Unattached
1:02.99
5
--
Peters, Jennifer
Unattached
1:03.05
3
14
Schilsky, Leslie
Rice
1:03.46
3
15
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
1:04.42
2
16
Hull, Alexis
Western Michigan
1:04.47
3
17
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
1:04.80
3
18
Allen, Chiara
Western Michigan
1:04.99
3
19
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1:05.50
3
20
Nwankwo, Chioma
Rice
1:05.60
2
21
Bazzy, Nasmeyea
Prairie View A&M
1:05.75
1
22
Freeman, Whitney
Western Michigan
1:06.38
2
23
De la Pena, Kayla
Texas-Pan Americ
1:07.59
1
24
Smith, Montranique
Huston-Tillotson
1:08.67
1
--
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
FS
4
--
Henderson, Erial
Prairie View A&M
DNF
1
--
Easton, Racheal
McNeese State
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
47.11
1
10
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.48
1
8
3
Relay Team
Phillis Wheatley
47.67
1
6
4
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
47.98
1
5
5
Relay Team
Houston Cypress
48.10
1
4
1
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
48.22
1
10
6
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
48.26
1
3
7
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
48.32
1
2
2
Relay Team
The Woodlands
48.54
1
8
3
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
48.89
1
6
4
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
49.10
1
5
5
Relay Team
Manvel
49.64
1
4
6
Relay Team
Dickinson
49.91
1
3
7
Relay Team
St John's
50.04
1
2
8
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Elkins
50.21
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
sample
,
Blake
,
Monroe
,
Samuels
Cypress Springs
47.74
4
2
Howard
,
Roberson
,
Duncan
,
Roberson
Phillis Wheatley
47.76
1
3
Williams
,
Ross Ran
,
Ham
,
Derrow
Langham Creek
47.78
2
4
Gordon
,
Grace
,
Fields
,
Moran
Ft. Bend Hightow
48.02
3
5
Johnson
,
Owens
,
Owens
,
Ohanta
Ft. Bend Bush
48.07
3
6
Keys
,
Henderso
,
Daniels
,
Taylor
Spring Westfield
48.08
1
7
Jamerson
,
Henderso
,
Wilson
,
Davis
Pearland Dawson
48.16
4
8
Roberson
,
Curry
,
Lewis
,
Harper
Houston Cypress
48.35
2
9
Thomas
,
Lindsey
,
Vieth
,
McCarthy
The Woodlands
48.40
4
10
Moses
,
Powell
,
Stewart
,
Jones
Humble Atascocit
49.00
1
11
Cheetham
,
Kirsch
,
Matthews
,
Goudeau
Humble Kingwood
49.14
3
12
Spriggin
,
Nash
,
Snelson
,
Harris
Dickinson
49.41
4
13
Brown
,
Brown
,
Sanders
,
Columbus
Manvel
49.45
2
14
Edomobi
,
Parker
,
Rogers
,
Richards
Houston Lamar
49.48
2
15
Davis
,
Malveaux
,
Hatfield
,
Davis
Ft. Bend Elkins
49.94
1
16
Guo
,
Avery
,
Night
,
Modesett
St John's
50.01
2
16
Young
,
Nwosu
,
Finley
,
Taylor
Stafford
50.01
1
18
Hollis
,
Bauersfi
,
Weathers
,
Cervante
Woodlands Colleg
50.31
3
19
Trammel
,
Butterfi
,
Holewyne
,
Brook
Houston Memorial
50.41
1
20
Cossey
,
Roquemor
,
Higgonbo
,
Esheit
FB Travis
50.63
3
21
Ogohobod
,
Webb
,
Graham
,
Thompson
Houston Westbury
50.71
3
22
Hilton
,
Ruffin
,
Reid
,
Franks
Houston Stratfor
51.11
2
23
Price
,
Fono
,
Redmon
,
West
Katy Seven Lakes
51.29
4
24
Buckner
,
Kennedy
,
Wilson
,
Bowers
Episcopal
51.45
4
25
Marino
,
Dan-Prin
,
Romero
,
Johnson
Katy Cinco Ranch
51.53
2
26
Drayden
,
Evans
,
Samuels
,
Boone
Houston Scarboro
55.03
4
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior High
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Pershing JH
52.66
1
--
Relay Team
Saint Vincent De
54.35
1
Womens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onwumere
,
Nguyen
,
Wallace
,
Brewer
Houston
45.59
3
10
2
Wells
,
Epps
,
Lynch
,
Webb
McNeese State
45.75
3
8
3
Greenidg
,
Brisco
,
Nolan
,
Perkins
Houston
46.21
2
4
Nwegbo
,
Foreman
,
Austin
,
Ene
Sam Houston Stat
46.22
2
6
5
Martin
,
McCoy
,
Knighton
,
Springer
Rice
46.26
3
5
6
Gaines
,
Juarez
,
Haynes
,
Williams
Houston Baptist
46.28
3
4
7
Ellis
,
Lovely
,
Mooney
,
Williams
St John's (NY)
46.39
2
3
8
Hall
,
Arnold
,
Campbell
,
Ruffin
Western Michigan
46.57
3
2
9
Corneliu
,
Berry
,
Martin
,
Cubbison
McNeese State
47.42
1
10
Jackson
,
Mathis
,
Leonard
,
Roberts
Texas Southern
47.45
1
1
11
Howard
,
Dunnigan
,
Genard
,
Alexande
Northeastern
47.50
2
12
Ileso
,
Demas
,
Sanders
,
Wright
Sam Houston Stat
47.75
2
13
Henry
,
Waiters
,
Griffin
,
hardin
Dillard
47.86
2
14
Green
,
Cudjoe
,
Williams
,
Hamilton
Prairie View A&M
48.42
1
15
Dotson
,
Perales
,
Mackey
,
Whaley
Huston-Tillotson
49.19
1
--
Hill
,
Idunoba
,
Fleeks
,
Slaughte
Lamar
DNF
3
--
Collinsw
,
Scott
,
Franklin
,
Barbian
Harvard
DNF
2
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rue
,
Johnson
,
Roby
,
Bennett
Spring
1:39.94
4
10
2
Vieth
,
Wilken
,
Gillespi
,
Lindsey
The Woodlands
1:42.32
4
8
3
Arinze
,
Arinze
,
Ohanta
,
Egwuatu
Ft. Bend Bush
1:43.26
4
6
4
Mitchell
,
Ross Ran
,
Baldwin
,
Williams
Langham Creek
1:43.27
3
5
5
Harris
,
Pattie
,
Thompson
,
Babineau
Cypress Ridge
1:43.72
3
4
6
Boudreau
,
Henderso
,
Jamerson
,
Davis
Pearland Dawson
1:43.85
4
3
7
Edomobi
,
Omagbemi
,
Jackson
,
Heggins
Houston Lamar
1:43.85
4
2
8
Cheetham
,
Gardner
,
Lynch
,
Kirsch
Humble Kingwood
1:44.54
2
1
9
Nichols
,
Finley
,
Young
,
Taylor
Stafford
1:44.88
2
10
Lipscomb
,
Moses
,
Stewart
,
Powell
Humble Atascocit
1:45.28
3
11
Davis
,
Rayford
,
Hatfield
,
Davis
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:45.46
3
12
Fokam
,
Hayes
,
Varner
,
Ugwoegbu
Katy Seven Lakes
1:45.59
2
13
Roberson
,
Hernande
,
Lewis
,
Mack
Houston Cypress
1:45.80
3
14
Nash
,
Snelson
,
Harris
,
Henderso
Dickinson
1:45.93
2
15
Trammel
,
Moen
,
Holewyne
,
Brook
Houston Memorial
1:46.47
2
16
Plowey
,
Bauersfi
,
Joseph
,
Adair
Woodlands Colleg
1:47.26
2
17
Brown
,
Brown
,
Brantley
,
Columbus
Manvel
1:47.41
4
18
Thomas
,
Akuchie
,
Onyechi
,
Frazier
Ft. Bend Kempner
1:47.48
1
19
Jackson
,
Dan-Prin
,
Romero
,
Johnson
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:47.51
1
20
Brooks
,
Harris
,
Booker
,
Knight
James Madison
1:49.76
2
21
Love
,
Thompson
,
Graham
,
Johnson
Houston Westbury
1:50.35
1
22
Reid
,
Ruffin
,
Johnson
,
Broussar
Houston Stratfor
1:53.01
1
23
Gosby
,
Smith-Th
,
Duncan
,
Mathis
Phillis Wheatley
1:55.17
3
24
Drayden
,
Evans
,
Samuels
,
Boone
Houston Scarboro
1:59.12
1
--
Keys
,
Henderso
,
Bethea
,
Taylor
Spring Westfield
DQ
4
--
Ankomah-
,
Night
,
Viguet
,
Avery
St John's
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
3:46.82
1
10
2
Relay Team
The Woodlands
3:49.42
1
8
3
Relay Team
Phillis Wheatley
3:52.94
1
6
4
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
3:54.10
1
5
5
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
3:54.74
1
4
6
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:56.01
1
3
7
Relay Team
Spring
3:57.21
1
2
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Arinze
,
Owens
,
Egwuatu
,
Harvey
Ft. Bend Bush
3:50.08
1
2
Gillespi
,
Lindsey
,
Thomas
,
Wilken
The Woodlands
3:54.48
3
3
Roberson
,
Duncan
,
Gosby
,
Roberson
Phillis Wheatley
3:55.39
1
4
Pollard
,
Roby
,
Gibson
,
Rue
Spring
3:56.44
1
5
Thomas
,
Omagbemi
,
Gaines
,
Jackson
Houston Lamar
3:56.75
1
6
Baldwin
,
Derrow
,
Runnels
,
Ham
Langham Creek
3:57.46
3
7
Jamerson
,
Davis
,
Houston
,
Wilson
Pearland Dawson
3:57.95
1
8
Matthews
,
Tillett
,
Reid
,
Goudeau
Humble Kingwood
3:58.21
4
9
Harper
,
Curry
,
Johnson
,
Curry
Houston Cypress
3:58.86
2
10
Brown
,
Decker-W
,
Shackelf
,
Gills
Manvel
3:59.85
4
11
Hatfield
,
Rayford
,
Davis
,
Davis
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:00.76
3
12
Segura
,
Stewart
,
Powell
,
Lipscomb
Humble Atascocit
4:01.05
4
13
sample
,
Blake
,
Monroe
,
Samuels
Cypress Springs
4:05.74
2
14
Plowey
,
Joseph
,
Adair
,
Johnson
Woodlands Colleg
4:08.66
4
15
Crook
,
Deboise
,
Udoh
,
Brown
Houston Westside
4:09.01
2
16
Nichols
,
Jackson
,
Amaram
,
Amaram
Stafford
4:09.42
1
17
Cossey
,
Roquemor
,
Esheit
,
Higgonbo
FB Travis
4:10.54
3
18
Oyeleke
,
Price
,
Asumu
,
Gandy
Katy Seven Lakes
4:12.03
3
19
Monroe
,
Phillips
,
Bailey
,
Johnson
Houston Westbury
4:12.21
3
20
Schneide
,
Cassel
,
Zimmerma
,
Graham
Episcopal
4:13.67
2
21
Relay Team
Team Carolina
4:15.41
2
22
Bloh
,
Simpson
,
Thayer
,
Mayberry
Montgomery
4:15.57
4
23
Avery
,
Night
,
VanLoh
,
Ankomah-
St John's
4:18.21
4
24
Heitkamp
,
Holewyne
,
Moen
,
Ustick
Houston Memorial
4:19.66
3
Womens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber
,
Brown
,
Yanik
,
Bamgbose
Notre Dame
3:35.06
3
10
2
Thompson
,
Alexande
,
Okpala
,
Moody
Prairie View A&M
3:40.90
3
8
3
Mooney
,
Ellis
,
Mclean
,
Lovely
St John's (NY)
3:41.14
3
6
4
George
,
Grady
,
Amaku
,
Foreman
Sam Houston Stat
3:41.18
3
5
5
Arnold
,
Hall
,
Hufnagel
,
Campbell
Western Michigan
3:41.41
3
4
6
Sellers
,
Redmond
,
Greenidg
,
Nolan
Houston
3:46.91
2
7
Heard
,
McDonald
,
Jackson
,
Mathis
Texas Southern
3:48.91
2
3
8
Springer
,
Mark
,
Nwora
,
McCoy
Rice
3:49.53
3
2
9
Scott
,
Scott
,
Abbate
,
Franklin
Harvard
3:50.73
3
1
10
Wells
,
Lynch
,
Easton
,
Couthren
McNeese State
3:50.78
2
11
Relay Team
Western Michigan
3:52.57
1
12
Bryant
,
Haynes
,
Webb
,
Lawrence
Houston Baptist
3:53.08
2
13
Rodrigue
,
Anderson
,
Hinojosa
,
Barroso
Texas-Pan Americ
3:53.38
2
14
Green
,
Jackson
,
Dixon
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
3:53.55
1
15
Bustamen
,
Bustaman
,
Bustamen
,
Gilbert
Prairie View A&M
3:58.68
1
16
Siepert
,
Castillo
,
Baker
,
Siepert
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:04.33
1
17
Leonard
,
Roberts
,
Naranjo
,
Robinson
Texas Southern
4:04.91
1
18
Vazquez
,
Rodrigue
,
De la Pe
,
Davis
Texas-Pan Americ
4:07.12
1
19
Dotson
,
Perales
,
Whaley
,
Mackey
Huston-Tillotson
4:10.53
2
--
Austin
,
Demas
,
Ene
,
Wimberle
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
2
--
Wallace
,
Onwumere
,
Hardnett
,
Whitmire
Houston
DNF
3
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koett
,
Willard
,
Peek
,
Brady
The Woodlands
9:29.51
1
10
2
Rogers
,
Ammons
,
Greer
,
Camp
Kinkaid
9:41.43
1
8
3
Macdonal
,
Lostracc
,
Caveides
,
Killeen
Woodlands Colleg
9:44.64
1
6
4
Guidry
,
Hodges
,
Thompson
,
Flanagan
Humble Kingwood
9:51.85
1
5
5
Columbus
,
Decker-W
,
Taylor
,
Gills
Manvel
9:56.79
1
4
6
Gandy
,
Hillary
,
Bigott
,
Simoneau
Katy Seven Lakes
10:02.09
1
3
7
Taylor
,
Luster
,
Gauntt
,
Thornhil
Pearland Dawson
10:02.93
1
2
8
Thomas
,
Rivera
,
Allen
,
Trees
Ft. Bend Kempner
10:03.08
1
1
9
Brianna
,
Thomas
,
Reeves
,
Echols
Houston Lamar
10:12.47
1
10
Viguet
,
Higgason
,
Williams
,
Trautner
St John's
10:14.14
1
11
Deutser
,
Vonderha
,
Harrison
,
Prakash
Houston Memorial
11:07.73
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Lauryn
Dickinson
46-06.25
(14.18m)
1
10
2
Scales, Tyjae
Kinkaid
44-03.75
(13.51m)
1
8
3
Gordon, Meia
Houston Cypress
44-01.50
(13.45m)
1
6
4
Sonson, Tara
Pearland Dawson
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
5
5
Gilliam, Jeia
Ft. Bend Hightow
40-09.25
(12.43m)
1
4
6
Goudeau, Jasmone
Houston Bellaire
37-07.25
(11.46m)
1
3
7
Smith, Mackenzie
Katy Cinco Ranch
37-00.75
(11.30m)
1
2
8
Torres, Elleana
Spring
35-08.50
(10.88m)
1
1
9
Johnson, Ashley
Cypress Springs
34-06.75
(10.53m)
1
10
Faniel, Kia
Stafford
33-10.75
(10.33m)
1
11
Mitts, Catherine
Woodlands Colleg
33-09.75
(10.31m)
1
12
Boyd, Keyon
Ft. Bend Kempner
32-05.00
(9.88m)
1
13
McClain, Destyni
Manvel
32-02.25
(9.81m)
1
14
Collins, Jacole
Pearland Dawson
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
--
Okeugo, Beanna
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Roberson, Bellodigia
Manvel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cheetham-West, Inne
Humble Kingwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Chelcee
Stafford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brown, Janice
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harden, Jessica
Houston Cypress
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gentle, Renee
Langham Creek
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harden, Janessa
Houston Cypress
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Unegwu, Ugoeze
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Cierra
Ft. Bend Bush
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Runnels, Cori
Langham Creek
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Walton, Jane
Humble Kingwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Byier, Anita
Houston Westside
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kirsch, Kristen
Humble Kingwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Almstedt, Lauren
Houston Memorial
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Freeman, Kia
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ashley, Sherrard
Houston Stratfor
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uke, Claire
Rice
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
10
2
Morris, Emily
Notre Dame
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
8
3
Salander, Martina
Harvard
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
6
4
Hiler, Andrea
Western Michigan
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
5
5
Gerbers, Chelsea
Western Michigan
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
4
6
Zoch, Jenny
Sam Houston Stat
13.77m
(45'2)
1
3
7
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
2
8
Taylor, Samatha
Houston
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
1
9
Watt, Shannon
Harvard
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
10
Gonzales, Claudia
Texas Lutheran
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
11
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
12
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
13
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
14
DuPont, Taylor
Harvard
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
15
Earl, Britney
Prairie View A&M
11.74m
(38'6)
1
16
Negrete, Stephanie
Western Michigan
11.69m
(38'4)
1
17
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
18
Penick, Jade
Houston Baptist
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
19
Thomas, Brieanna
Texas Lutheran
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
20
Galaviz, Victoria
McNeese State
10.80m
(35'5)
1
21
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
10.75m
(35'3)
1
22
Wilson, Kiara
Prairie View A&M
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
23
Parker, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
24
Baptiste, Isabelle
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.16m
(33'4)
1
25
Green, Shayla
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
26
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
27
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
28
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
9.15m
(30'0)
1
29
Wright, Alexa
Huston-Tillotson
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
--
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Lauryn
Dickinson
157-01
(47.88m)
1
10
2
Gilliam, Jeia
Ft. Bend Hightow
148-08
(45.31m)
1
8
3
Scales, Tyjae
Kinkaid
137-00
(41.76m)
1
6
4
Goudeau, Jasmone
Houston Bellaire
122-06
(37.34m)
1
5
5
Runnels, Cori
Langham Creek
118-06
(36.12m)
1
4
6
Oguntona, Kemi
Episcopal
112-03
(34.21m)
1
3
7
Smith, Mackenzie
Katy Cinco Ranch
108-11
(33.20m)
1
2
8
Stephens, Chelsea
Woodlands Colleg
107-08
(32.82m)
1
1
9
Roberson, Bellodigia
Manvel
106-11
(32.59m)
1
10
Torres, Elleana
Spring
105-08
(32.21m)
1
11
Thomlinson, Jemira
Pearland Dawson
104-09
(31.93m)
1
12
Deshay, Campbell
Humble Atascocit
100-00
(30.48m)
1
13
Gordon, Meia
Houston Cypress
97-08
(29.77m)
1
14
Bankston, Mikaela
The Woodlands
97-04
(29.67m)
1
15
Todd, Martha
Woodlands Colleg
95-11
(29.24m)
1
16
Okeugo, Beanna
Episcopal
95-06
(29.11m)
1
17
Wright, Kelly
Woodlands Colleg
93-00
(28.35m)
1
18
Antrich, Abby
Humble Kingwood
92-02
(28.09m)
1
19
Williams, Briana
St John's
92-01
(28.07m)
1
20
Sonson, Tara
Pearland Dawson
92-00
(28.04m)
1
21
Ochiam, Tora
Cypress Springs
90-11
(27.71m)
1
22
Sensat, Sierra
Katy Seven Lakes
90-00
(27.43m)
1
23
Palmer, Cierra
Ft. Bend Bush
89-08
(27.33m)
1
--
Almstedt, Lauren
Houston Memorial
ND
(--)
1
--
McConnell, Megan
The Woodlands
ND
(--)
1
--
Faniel, Kia
Stafford
ND
(--)
1
--
Garrison, Alexa
Humble Kingwood
ND
(--)
1
--
Omilabu, Temi
Katy Seven Lakes
ND
(--)
1
--
McCord, Logan
Houston Scarboro
ND
(--)
1
--
Omilabu, Ati
Katy Seven Lakes
ND
(--)
1
--
Williams, Chelcee
Stafford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Slaybaugh, Cara
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ashley
Cypress Springs
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McClain, Destyni
Manvel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brown, Janice
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harrison, Sasha
Houston Scarboro
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Walton, Jane
Humble Kingwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Del Rio, Paulina
The Woodlands
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Sharae
Rice
48.46m
(158'11.75)
1
10
2
Uke, Claire
Rice
48.11m
(157'10)
1
8
3
Hiler, Andrea
Western Michigan
47.96m
(157'4)
1
6
4
Nnokwam, Emily
Houston
45.97m
(150'9.75)
1
5
5
Casanova, Madeline
Notre Dame
45.18m
(148'2.5)
1
4
6
Watt, Shannon
Harvard
44.09m
(144'7.75)
1
3
7
Wiliams, Olivia
Rice
43.13m
(141'6)
1
2
8
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
42.60m
(139'9)
1
1
9
Negrete, Stephanie
Western Michigan
40.99m
(134'5.75)
1
10
Devaney, Vivien
Notre Dame
39.55m
(129'9)
1
11
Gerbers, Chelsea
Western Michigan
39.46m
(129'5.5)
1
12
Earl, Britney
Prairie View A&M
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
13
Zoch, Jenny
Sam Houston Stat
38.60m
(126'7.5)
1
14
Beach, Allie
Texas Lutheran
38.57m
(126'6.5)
1
15
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
38.49m
(126'3.25)
1
16
Lozano, Nicole
Texas-Pan Americ
37.99m
(124'7.5)
1
17
Price, Justine
Houston
37.69m
(123'7.75)
1
18
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
37.39m
(122'8)
1
19
Penick, Jade
Houston Baptist
36.89m
(121'0.25)
1
20
Landry, Kristyna
Texas Lutheran
36.27m
(118'11.75)
1
21
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
35.93m
(117'10.5)
1
22
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
35.52m
(116'6.25)
1
23
Morris, Emily
Notre Dame
35.47m
(116'4.25)
1
24
Parker, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
34.21m
(112'2.75)
1
25
Taylor, Samatha
Houston
34.17m
(112'1.25)
1
26
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
32.84m
(107'8.75)
1
27
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
31.50m
(103'4)
1
28
Luna, Chelsea
Texas-Pan Americ
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
29
Nichols, Denisha
Lamar
29.36m
(96'3.75)
1
30
Wright, Alexa
Huston-Tillotson
28.42m
(93'2.75)
1
--
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Kiara
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Galaviz, Victoria
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Hannah
Harvard
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
10
2
Genard, Nicole
Northeastern
42.54m
(139'6.75)
1
8
3
Chamblee, Amanda
Notre Dame
38.98m
(127'10.5)
1
6
4
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
37.80m
(124'0)
1
5
5
Bowers, Brittany
Texas Lutheran
37.59m
(123'3.75)
1
4
6
Salander, Martina
Harvard
36.17m
(118'8)
1
3
7
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
35.83m
(117'6.5)
1
2
8
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
33.09m
(108'6.75)
1
1
9
Tomlinson, Charmaine
Prairie View A&M
32.69m
(107'3)
1
10
Cotten, Alyssa
McNeese State
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
11
Nichols, Denisha
Lamar
28.61m
(93'10.25)
1
12
Prihoda, Shauni
Sam Houston Stat
27.55m
(90'4.5)
1
13
Drummond, Jesse
Rice
24.37m
(79'11.25)
1
14
Hirst, Mary
Harvard
22.54m
(73'11.25)
1
15
Cullins, Mahogany
Prairie View A&M
20.24m
(66'4.75)
1
16
Nunez, Hannah
Harvard
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
17
Ikelle, Larissa
Rice
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
18
Adiukwu, Chinnoya
Houston Baptist
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
Womens Hammer University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Sharae
Rice
54.46m
(178'8)
1
10
2
Devaney, Vivien
Notre Dame
53.43m
(175'3.5)
1
8
3
Casanova, Madeline
Notre Dame
53.40m
(175'2.25)
1
6
4
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
51.38m
(168'6.75)
1
5
5
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
51.37m
(168'6.25)
1
4
6
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
50.82m
(166'8.75)
1
3
7
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
50.18m
(164'7.5)
1
2
8
DuPont, Taylor
Harvard
49.71m
(163'1)
1
1
9
Gerbers, Chelsea
Western Michigan
49.10m
(161'1)
1
10
Foster, Karina
Texas Southern
47.87m
(157'0.5)
1
11
Nnokwam, Emily
Houston
46.93m
(153'11.5)
1
12
Zoch, Jenny
Sam Houston Stat
46.37m
(152'1.5)
1
13
Hiler, Andrea
Western Michigan
45.97m
(150'9.75)
1
14
Penick, Jade
Houston Baptist
44.62m
(146'4.5)
1
15
Negrete, Stephanie
Western Michigan
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
16
Earl, Britney
Prairie View A&M
43.49m
(142'8)
1
17
Espinoza, Vivian
Texas-Pan Americ
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
18
Jackson, Melanie
McNeese State
43.17m
(141'7.5)
1
19
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
41.42m
(135'10.5)
1
20
Lozano, Nicole
Texas-Pan Americ
41.10m
(134'10)
1
21
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
39.51m
(129'7.5)
1
22
Galaviz, Victoria
McNeese State
39.16m
(128'5.5)
1
23
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
38.13m
(125'1)
1
24
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
37.42m
(122'9)
1
25
Wiliams, Olivia
Rice
37.31m
(122'4.75)
1
26
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
27
Talamantez, Brittany
Texas-Pan Americ
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
28
Parker, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
35.93m
(117'10.5)
1
29
Wright, Alexa
Huston-Tillotson
34.11m
(111'10.75)
1
30
Martin, Simone
Rice
31.64m
(103'9.5)
1
31
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
30.61m
(100'5)
1
32
Wilson, Kiara
Prairie View A&M
25.59m
(83'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smajstrla, Makenzie
Manvel
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
2
Richard, Emily
Katy Cinco Ranch
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
8
3
Oyeleke, Francesca
Katy Seven Lakes
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
6
4
Varner, Cydney
Katy Seven Lakes
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
5
Crumpton, Julie
Houston Cypress
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
4
6
Gentle, Renee
Langham Creek
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
3
10
Gantt, Hannah
Houston Lamar
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
7
Lynch, Parker
Humble Kingwood
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
2
8
Long, Ellyana
The Woodlands
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
1
9
Satterwhite, Chelsea
Pearland Dawson
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
11
Harris, Victoria
Manvel
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
12
Zimmerman, Shelby
Episcopal
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
13
Fielder, Dani
Houston Cypress
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
13
Andritsos, Teddie
The Woodlands
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
15
Daniels, Michaela
Katy Seven Lakes
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Stewart, Erica
Humble Atascocit
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Nelson, Nicollet
Houston Lamar
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
--
Webb, Kiarra
Spring Westfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Bethea, Leslie
Spring Westfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Modesett, Jackie
St John's
NH
(--)
1
--
Clark, Kira
Cypress Springs
NH
(--)
1
--
Zielinski, Sophie
Humble Kingwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Luddington, Victoria
Houston Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Tillett, Christina
Humble Kingwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Arianna
Manvel
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Raygen
Clear Brook
NH
(--)
1
--
Powell, Traynisha
Humble Atascocit
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Khalysia
Houston
1.73m
(5'8)
1
10
2
Jennings, Kendra
Notre Dame
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
7
2
Paladino, Fiona
Notre Dame
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
7
4
Giebelhaus, Ann
Harvard
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
4.50
4
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
4.50
6
Nolan, Micah
Texas A&M-Corpus
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
3
7
Ellis, Kristi
Texas Lutheran
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
2
10
Pickett, Kathryn
Western Michigan
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
8
Smith, Montranique
Huston-Tillotson
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
0.50
8
Nunez, Hannah
Harvard
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
0.50
--
Drummond, Jesse
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Yarbrough, Morgan
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberson, Daye Shon
Phillis Wheatley
18-03.75
(5.58m)
+0.0
1
10
2
Harper, Daina
Houston Cypress
18-00.50
(5.50m)
+0.0
1
8
3
Smith, Raygen
Clear Brook
17-10.25
(5.44m)
+0.6
1
6
4
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
17-07.75
(5.38m)
+0.5
1
5
5
Hester, Erin
Humble Kingwood
17-05.75
(5.33m)
+0.4
1
4
6
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
17-04.75
(5.30m)
+0.0
1
3
7
Bethea, Leslie
Spring Westfield
17-03.25
(5.26m)
+1.1
1
2
8
Sanders, Arianna
Manvel
17-02.00
(5.23m)
+0.0
1
1
9
Mack, Mariah
Houston Cypress
17-00.75
(5.20m)
+0.3
1
10
Heuwitt, Hailey
Pearland Dawson
16-09.50
(5.12m)
+1.3
1
11
Brook, Olivia
Houston Memorial
16-09.25
(5.11m)
+1.1
1
12
Ylitalo, Jutta
Houston Lamar
16-07.25
(5.06m)
+0.1
1
13
Griffin, Hayley
Humble Kingwood
16-04.25
(4.98m)
+2.1
1
14
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+0.4
1
15
Wilken, Lindsay
The Woodlands
16-03.25
(4.96m)
+0.6
1
16
Tillett, Christina
Humble Kingwood
16-02.75
(4.95m)
+0.0
1
17
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
16-01.75
(4.92m)
+0.0
1
18
Wilson, Ava
Episcopal
16-00.50
(4.89m)
+1.9
1
19
Baldwin, Tracy
Langham Creek
16-00.25
(4.88m)
+0.1
1
20
Simmons, Keyerra
Manvel
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+1.9
1
21
Simpson, Payton
Montgomery
15-05.25
(4.71m)
+1.4
1
22
Oyeleke, Francesca
Katy Seven Lakes
15-02.00
(4.62m)
+0.9
1
23
Ustick, Jessica
Houston Memorial
15-00.25
(4.58m)
+1.0
1
24
Powell, Traynisha
Humble Atascocit
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+0.8
1
24
Akue, Justine
Houston Stratfor
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+1.3
1
26
Thomlinson, Jemira
Pearland Dawson
14-11.50
(4.56m)
+0.0
1
26
Webb, Kiarra
Spring Westfield
14-11.50
(4.56m)
+0.8
1
28
Romero, Mariana
Katy Cinco Ranch
14-10.50
(4.53m)
+0.1
1
29
Evans, Ar'Yanna
Ft. Bend Kempner
14-10.00
(4.52m)
+0.0
1
30
Satterwhite, Chelsea
Pearland Dawson
14-09.00
(4.50m)
+1.4
1
30
Thompson, Sharde
Houston Westbury
14-09.00
(4.50m)
+0.0
1
32
Ugwoegbu, Grace
Katy Seven Lakes
14-08.25
(4.48m)
+0.1
1
33
Esheit, Anie
FB Travis
14-07.50
(4.46m)
+0.0
1
34
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Langham Creek
14-05.25
(4.40m)
+0.0
1
35
Smith-Thomas, LaMetra
Phillis Wheatley
14-05.00
(4.39m)
+1.2
1
36
Boston, Hayley
Humble Atascocit
14-01.25
(4.30m)
+0.7
1
37
Nickerson, Taydria
Humble Atascocit
13-11.75
(4.26m)
+0.3
1
38
Lewis, Kamry
Houston Lamar
13-07.25
(4.15m)
+1.7
1
39
Knox, Caitlenn
Houston Cypress
12-09.50
(3.90m)
+0.0
1
40
West, Crystal
Katy Seven Lakes
11-02.50
(3.42m)
+0.1
1
41
Higgonbotham, Kayla
FB Travis
8-09.50
(2.68m)
+0.0
1
--
Bowers, Kirby
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alex, Amber
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Hannah
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smajstrla, Makenzie
Manvel
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mpagi, Tessa
The Woodlands
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
Rice
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+0.0
1
--
Onyali, Comfort
Dave Bethany
6.15m
(20'2)
+0.3
1
--
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
6.09m
(19'11.75)
+0.0
1
1
Howard, Nia
Northeastern
5.99m
(19'7.75)
+0.6
1
10
2
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
5.69m
(18'8)
+0.0
1
8
3
Allen, Kia
Prairie View A&M
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+0.9
1
6
4
Douglas, Beatrice
Lamar
5.64m
(18'6)
+0.0
1
5
5
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
5.55m
(18'2.5)
+0.3
1
4
6
Dunnigan, Jessica
Northeastern
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.0
1
3
7
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
5.51m
(18'0.75)
+0.6
1
2
8
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
5.47m
(17'11.25)
+0.7
1
1
9
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
5.45m
(17'10.5)
+1.0
1
10
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
5.41m
(17'8.75)
+1.0
1
11
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+0.0
1
11
Carter, Courtnei
McNeese State
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+0.3
1
13
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
5.31m
(17'5)
+0.5
1
14
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.0
1
15
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+0.0
1
16
Kelsey, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
5.26m
(17'3)
+0.5
1
16
Hufnagel, Lindsey
Western Michigan
5.26m
(17'3)
+0.0
1
18
Brown, Erin
Lamar
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+0.0
1
18
Hill, Carissa
Lamar
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+0.0
1
20
Pickett, Kathryn
Western Michigan
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+0.6
1
21
Leniart, Lauren
Notre Dame
5.16m
(16'11)
+1.2
1
21
McKinney, Taylor
Texas Southern
5.16m
(16'11)
+0.8
1
23
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
5.12m
(16'9.5)
+0.0
1
24
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
5.08m
(16'8)
+0.0
1
25
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
5.05m
(16'6.75)
+0.6
1
26
Hunt, Marlena
Texas Lutheran
5.03m
(16'6)
+0.0
1
26
Hansen, Madison
Harvard
5.03m
(16'6)
+1.0
1
28
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
4.98m
(16'4)
+0.0
1
29
Genard, Nicole
Northeastern
4.89m
(16'0.5)
+0.0
1
30
White, Aisha
Prairie View A&M
4.86m
(15'11.25)
+0.2
1
31
Randall, Sarah
Texas Lutheran
4.77m
(15'7.75)
+0.0
1
32
Young, Mykeisha
McNeese State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
+0.1
1
33
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
4.55m
(14'11)
+0.0
1
34
Walls, Ivy
Prairie View A&M
4.53m
(14'10.25)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
38-09.00
(11.81m)
-1.1
1
10
2
Mpagi, Tessa
The Woodlands
37-09.50
(11.52m)
-0.3
1
8
3
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
36-08.00
(11.18m)
+0.0
1
6
4
Ylitalo, Jutta
Houston Lamar
36-05.00
(11.10m)
-2.4
1
5
5
Hester, Erin
Humble Kingwood
36-00.00
(10.97m)
-1.1
1
4
6
Fokam, Michelle
Katy Seven Lakes
35-10.00
(10.92m)
+2.0
1
3
7
Prier, Taylar
Pearland Dawson
35-09.50
(10.91m)
-2.1
1
2
8
Nickerson, Taydria
Humble Atascocit
35-05.00
(10.80m)
-1.3
1
1
9
Gills, Meschelle
Manvel
34-09.50
(10.60m)
-1.7
1
9
Daniels, Michaela
Katy Seven Lakes
34-09.50
(10.60m)
+0.0
1
11
Knox, Caitlenn
Houston Cypress
34-09.00
(10.59m)
-2.2
1
12
Sims, Macey
The Woodlands
34-08.75
(10.59m)
-1.3
1
13
Shackelford, Mariah
Manvel
34-06.50
(10.53m)
-0.8
1
14
Arinze, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
34-02.50
(10.43m)
-1.9
1
15
Heuwitt, Hailey
Pearland Dawson
34-01.50
(10.40m)
+0.0
1
16
Harris, Nakala
James Madison
34-00.25
(10.37m)
+0.0
1
17
Wilson, Ava
Episcopal
32-11.00
(10.03m)
-2.2
1
18
Satterwhite, Chelsea
Pearland Dawson
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
19
Johnson, Darrian
Houston Cypress
32-06.50
(9.92m)
-1.1
1
20
Simpson, Payton
Montgomery
32-06.00
(9.91m)
+0.0
1
21
Lipscomb, Jasmin
Humble Atascocit
32-01.00
(9.78m)
-2.1
1
22
Lawal, Alexandria
Houston Lamar
31-04.50
(9.56m)
+0.1
1
23
Thompson, Sharde
Houston Westbury
30-03.50
(9.23m)
-1.0
1
--
Okunade, Olubunmi
Ft. Bend Bush
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alex, Amber
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lucas, Deseray
James Madison
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ustick, Jessica
Houston Memorial
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Langham Creek
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mack, Mariah
Houston Cypress
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Ar'Yanna
Ft. Bend Kempner
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Oyeleke, Francesca
Katy Seven Lakes
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Njoku, Chinwe
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Erica
Humble Atascocit
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
Rice
12.19m
(39'11.75)
+0.0
1
1
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
11.90m
(39'0.5)
+0.0
1
10
2
Allen, Chiara
Western Michigan
11.78m
(38'7.75)
+0.0
1
8
3
Freeman, Whitney
Western Michigan
11.72m
(38'5.25)
+0.0
1
6
4
White, Aisha
Prairie View A&M
11.65m
(38'2.5)
+0.0
1
5
5
Burke, Kelly
Notre Dame
11.61m
(38'1)
+0.0
1
4
6
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
11.54m
(37'10.25)
+0.0
1
3
7
Leniart, Lauren
Notre Dame
11.50m
(37'8.75)
+0.0
1
2
8
Williams, Leocajuan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.22m
(36'9.5)
-0.2
1
1
9
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
11.14m
(36'6.5)
+0.0
1
10
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
11.08m
(36'4)
+0.0
1
11
Brown, Erin
Lamar
11.05m
(36'3)
+0.0
1
12
Slaughter, Saschelle
Lamar
10.95m
(35'11)
+0.0
1
13
Dailey, Jontavia
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.80m
(35'5)
+0.0
1
14
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
10.70m
(35'1.25)
-0.5
1
15
McKinney, Taylor
Texas Southern
10.67m
(35'0)
+0.0
1
--
Young, Mykeisha
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Griffin, Jonquil
Dillard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bazzy, Nasmeyea
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Walls, Ivy
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Padron, Karla
Katy Cinco Ranch
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
2
Chambless, Sara
Pearland Dawson
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
3
Ylitalo, Jutta
Houston Lamar
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5.50
3
Flematti, Kristina
Humble Kingwood
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5.50
5
Schillaci, Hannah
Clear Brook
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
6
Tiblow, Hali
Humble Kingwood
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
7
Gregory, Alyson
Katy Seven Lakes
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
10
Allen, Kelcy
Houston Stratfor
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Cecil, Kayla
Houston Memorial
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
1
9
Robinson, Allie
St John's
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
Bornman, Katherine
Houston Memorial
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
12
Sweat, Jillian
FB Travis
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
13
Nixon, Julia
Woodlands Colleg
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
14
Davidson, Avery
Pearland Dawson
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
15
Maneth, Sofia
Katy Seven Lakes
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
16
Simmons, Katelyn
Katy Cinco Ranch
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Chauvot, Jonsey
Pearland Dawson
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
King, Karley
Houston
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
1
Decarteret, Jillena
Northeastern
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
10
--
Schauerhammer, K
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Burke, Kelly
Notre Dame
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
8
3
Whitson, Kara
Sam Houston Stat
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
4
Thompson, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
4.50
4
Bennett, Lauren
Northeastern
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
4.50
6
Bolivar, Ligia
Texas Lutheran
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
3
7
Hintnaus, Sage
Houston
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
2
8
Finkel, Chrissy
Notre Dame
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
1
10
Schachne, Lexi
Harvard
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
9
Blair, Jennifer
Houston
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Wynn, Katelyn
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Pace, Allie
Harvard
NH
(--)
1
--
Prihoda, Shauni
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Leroy, Sydnie
Harvard
NH
(--)
1
--
Wisehart, Kaitlyn
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
--
Polcari, Annie
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Mckenzie
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Janke, Alicia
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
More news
2014 Results - Nike South XC Invitational
103 shares:
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
,
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
,
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
view all
0
likes:
9
comment(s)
kwdmom
Rice head coach Jim Bevan is a great host - class act - always one of the very best meets in Texas!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 25th 2013, 12:53am
kwdmom
Raines impressive double with meet records in 1500m & 3000m. All-time bests for Kingwood High School.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 24th 2013, 1:20pm
kwdmom
Of course - she holds the 3200m state record as well! Thanks Steve!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 23rd 2013, 2:10am
SteveU
Okay ... 9:27.29 by Chelsey Sveinsson should be the record.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 9:11pm
SteveU
Sorry, not sure, don't have a database of all-time state records. I'll try and find out.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 9:08pm
kwdmom
Can you confirm State record based on your data? Thanks
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 6:20pm
kwdmom
State record??
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 12:38pm
SteveU
kwdmom, on , said:
Raines 9:35 in 3000m, Jensen close behind
Nice! That's about on a par with her 10:15.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 4:49am
kwdmom
Raines 9:35 in 3000m, Jensen close behind
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 4:47am
History for Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
5
2015
2
14
2014
6
2013
7
2012
15
9
2011
8
2010
6
2009
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!